Cranbourne Jump Outs - 19 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.15s

1. Jigsaw - C.M.Alderson

2. He's Xceptional - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Oracolo - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Exceed Expect (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Top Honours (Ken & Kasey Keys), Pack Of Wolves (G.Eurell), Toropeak (S Bottomley), Ghumaama (G Bedggood), Mister Me (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 50.19s

1. Deep Field x Salsify - unknown trainer

2. Zerelle - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Forgot You (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Immortal Spirit (G Eurell), Miss Soluca (S.C.Bottomley), Bon's A Pearla (K Corstens), Tametomo (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Nerrina Lolita (K Keys), Payrise (C Alderson)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.61s

1. Semper Fortis - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Gabstar - C Alderson

3. Inviva - G Eurell

Unplaced: Black Ivory (T Busuttin & N Young), Kermadam (T Busuttin & N Young), Teeming At Times (S Bottomley), Manhattan Rain x Hotnuff (K Keys)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.63s

1. Bidding - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Feudal Empire - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Rich Enuff x Hot Art - K Keys

Unplaced: Phareal (T Busuttin & N Young), Edge Of Reward (C Maher & D Eustace), Ocean Raider (NZ) (R Griffiths), The Pup (M Kent), Benczkowski (T Busuttin & N Young), Best Sister (D Harrison)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.98s

1. Unencumbered x Enchanting Waters - C Alderson

2. London Lemming - B McGrath

3. Polanski x Fabianska - K Keys

Unplaced: Saasmit (C Maher), Oregon's Rose (T Busuttin & N Young), Farhh Flung (GB) (D O'Brien), Flame Of Venice (T Busuttin & N Young), Missy Longport (C Alderson), Dandino (GB) x Clara (W Ryan)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.17s

1. He's The Real Deel - M Brown

2. Kyzamba - J Cerchi

3. Sir Loft (NZ) - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Terindah (R Schiffer), Expect The Best (N Burke), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (C Chan)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.47s

1. Lethal Encounter - A Rae

2. Landers - E Jusufovic

3. Rose Dior - G.M.Bedggood

Unplaced: Unvanquishable (M Brown), Bonta (M Brown), Salute The Stars (S Mathrick), Shezza Charm (L Oliver), Stratum x Devon Princess (K Keys), Reba Smooth (D Arnold)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.01s

1. Overkill - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Hunboshi (NZ) - L Oliver

3. Hochadel - R Schiffer

Unplaced: Star Selection (G Singh)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.97s

1. Holt - E Jusufovic

2. Picture Diss - G Bedggood

3. Captain Oh - A Rae

Unplaced: Oh Brunny Boy (W Kelly), One More Moondance (G Bedggood), Aroha Jane (NZ) (C Maher), Beside The Sea (J Welsh)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.21s

1. Trinity's Reward - B McGrath

2. Ping Ping - S Wynne

3. Frenzy Lune - G Hayes

Unplaced: Jour Luck (S Chan),


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.41s

1. Tanker - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Moshe x Daschem Halo (NZ) - L Doyle

3. Indreamsyou'remine - G Hayes

Unplaced: Volitant x Borgy Babe (E Cunningham), Relyonbella (NZ) (F Finnegan)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:03.75s

1. Jimenez - D Arnold

2. Aureum - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Global Gift (FR) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Into Rio (NZ) (P Hyland), Agent Of Mayhem (G Eurell), Sunshine Girl (M Kent), Shezashootingstar (C McLever)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:04.28s

1. Street Lord - G Eurell

2. Baguio (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Shimura - C Hyland

Unplaced: Wascaly (NZ) (S Chan), Quadrillion (D Arnold), Cheryl's Lad (A Sheehan)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:20.47s

1. Al Galayel (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Northeast Express - K Corstens

3. Northwest Passage - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Pina (M Kent), High Emocean (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 15 - 1400m | 1:31.61s

1. Durston (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Booker Tee - J Williams

3. Legenda - J Cerchi

Unplaced: Stackhat (G Hayes), Non Presse (K Mayberry), Jem Jem (T Rogers)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(9).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP