Cranbourne Jump Outs - 17 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Obligatory - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Far Enough - D Short

3. So You Think x Rebel Dancer - M Brown

Unplaced: Jem Jem (T Rogers), Tyche Goddess (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.1s

1. Bring It Bella - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Ruby's Secret - D Short

3. Bullarook Boy - D Short

Unplaced: Sizzling x Chammelle (M Brown), Americain x Lunar Lights (T Busuttin & N Young), Force Me (N Dunn)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Raise 'Em Up - M Brown

2. One Little Kiss - C Alderson

3. Trotsie - T Rosolini

Unplaced: Whatarap (D Harrison), Strong Pride (G Eurell), Cheyenne Beach (R Griffiths), Jules' Hope (G Dalziel), Axecapital (T Busuttin & N Young), Royelle (M Kent), Alarah (M Kent), Trotsie (T Rosolini)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Mystyko - T Rogers

2. Curious Heart - D Harrison

3. Star Selection - G Singh

Unplaced: Tywina (G Dalziel), Preliminaires (L Jones), Miss Vixen (C Alderson), Alessandro (R Griffiths), Goosey Fair (K Corstens), Chaotic Design (J Mawer)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.2s

1. With Edge - D Harrison

2. Megamea - U Clarke

3. Zoffdacharts - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Gunner Get It Dunn (N Dunn), Mamachi (W Kelly), Pride Of Pyingerra (P Hyland), Kid Kingdom (D Harrison)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.9s

1. Neighbourhood - E Jusufovic

2. Reactor - M Sues

3. Cath's Village - K Corstens

Unplaced: Kajaani (T Busuttin & N Young), Callim Wotulike (P Krikas), Princess Kez (D Williams), Kiefel (S Eden), Equiwho (J Allen)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Shevrolet - M Kent

2. Rich Deal - C Heffernan

3. Dream Brother - M Webb

Unplaced: Leshem (D Williams), Stackhat (G Hayes)

HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.3s

1. Say An Ave - G Cluning

2. High Maintenance - M Brown

3. Redwood Rising - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Aguante (M Kent), Dissidarre (J Sandhu), Vincitore (M Kent)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.9s

1. Inkslinger - B McGrath

2. Unconquered Sun - J Welsh

3. American Ripa - C Heffernan

Unplaced: Rakovsky (C Alderson), Rylstone (M Trotter), Southern Rip (M Webb)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.1s

1. Entrez Boo - J Sandhu

2. Astraeus - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Vionetta - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Capito (M Kent), Kick It In Rod (A Sheehan), Fiorente x Exact (E Jusufovic)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:02.6s

1. Ballet Master - C Hyland

2. Lightning Kosmos - M Webb

3. Peace Lily - B McGrath

Unplaced: Moshkenny (G Cluning), Infallybelle (C Alderson)

HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:15.0s

1. Pash And Dash - G Eurell

2. Rajpipla - B McGrath

3. Randolph - G Beddgood

Unplaced: The Arod (K Mayberry), Jinda (C Hyland)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Good.

TIP