Cranbourne Jump Outs - 19 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 76x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 990m | 1:00.20s

1. Thought Of That - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Border Leicester (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

3. Tyrrhenian - G Eurell

Unplaced: Natural Mystic (M Price), Bramble (C Alderson), Chipping Campden (NZ) (G EUrell)


HEAT 2 - 990m | 58.20s

1. Riverplate (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Treotto - M Kent

3. Perceptive - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Pelosi (NZ) (M Price), Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (G Eurell), Captain Pluto (NZ) (T Busuttin), Jennevee (P Keane), Indy Rose Warrior (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 3 - 760m | 44.00s

1. Tywina - G Dalziel

2. La Marsa - T Busittin & N Young

3. Mungo Jerry - C Hyland

Unplaced: Addenda (NZ) (G Eurell), Al Maher x Zalmara (USA) (D Williams), Ultimate Thinker (M Dunn), Geena (D Arnold)


HEAT 4 - 760m | 44.60s

1. Thunder Pace - S Walker

2. Bankstown (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Middle Child - P Keane

Unplaced: Eugene's Forest (G Eurell), Hezafox (G Eurell), Mcmullen (T Rogers)


HEAT 5 - 760m | 44.20s

1. Game To Love - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Gorgeous Prophet - C McDonald

3. Tokelau Drift - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Navigate (T Busuttin & N Young), Shadow Hawk (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 6 - 760m | 44.60s

1. Dream Witness - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Yakutsk - L Kennewell

3. Tallu - G Eurell

Unplaced: Kermadam (T Busuttin), Master Fontana (NZ) (T Busuttin), Erskine Falls (NZ) (C McDonald), Governor Of Punjab (IRE) (P Foster)


HEAT 7 - 760m | 43.90s

1. Floba - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Merchandising - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Atlanna - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Zeletto x Confederate Rose (L Oliver), Flying Pariah (L Kennewell), Starspangledbanner x Catskill Roc (NZ) (D Williams), Riva Rialto (NZ) (C Hyland)


HEAT 8 - 760m | 45.40s

1. Maximillius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Yaltara - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Alkalist - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Belle Etoile (NZ) (E Lee), Fergyliscious (M Price), Twice Written (R Griffiths)


HEAT 9 - 760m | 44.70s

1. Dusse - L Kennewell

2. The Real Thing - G Eurell

3. Madame Zoulander - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Dreamstone (NZ) (M Price), Dawn Party (T Busuttin), Ohakune Carrot (NZ) (E Lee), Kemsley Road (Griglakova), Lonhro x La Parisienne (C McDonald)


HEAT 10 - 760m | 45.00s

1. Russian Mint - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Final Overture (NZ) - E Lee

3. Roaring Success - P Keane

Unplaced: Vankukla (T Busuttin), Ima Snitty (L Kennewell), Rapedie (D Griglakova), Te Kanawa (R Griffiths), Twin Turbo (M Price)


HEAT 11 - 760m | 44.90s

1. Bring Calmness - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Tavistock (NZ) / Celeste Rose (IRE) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Raetihi (NZ) - E Lee

Unplaced: Caravaggio (USA) x Tiwishkeni (M Price), Cardio (M Price), Savabeel x Shandream (NZ) (T Busuttin)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP