Cranbourne Jump Outs - 18 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.2s

1. Chicamo - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Indictment - K Keys

3. El Roca x Lunar Walk - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Written Tycoon x Kirvinsky (C Alderson), The Pres (T Busuttin & N Young), Reliable Man x Renediym (M Brown)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Tavistock x Pussycat Dream - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Dissident x Les Miserables - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Jimmy Creed x Choice Snitzel - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Dissident x Bitter Twist (B McGrath)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Mecklenberg County - C Alderson

2. Ocular - S Eden

3. Agent Of Mayhem - G Eurell

Unplaced: Hard Press (R Laming), Toronado x Circus Polka (R Laming), Windset (R Griffiths), Materialism (K Keys), Bel's Cliff (U Clarke)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.3s

1. Explicitly - R Laing

2. Try Pink - B McGrath

3. Princeton Spirit - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Fudged (C Alderson), Clean Acheeva (K Keys), Wise Hero (J Price), Light On Ice (D Wynne), He Ekscels (R Laming), Rising Red (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.1s

1. Iskra - N Burke

2. Prosecutor - S Eden

3. Satin Sashes - C Alderson

Unplaced: Who Arju (K Keys), Venusian (G Eurell), Trygve (R Griffiths), Kick It In Rod (A Sheehan), Cicilo (G Dalziel)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.0s

1. Hamama - T Rogers

2. My Little Oliver - R Besanko

3. Gazzara - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Getemhel (F Finnegan), Vongole (E Jusufovic), Star Selection (G Singh), My Clementina (C Alderson), Magnossiva (R Griffiths), La Mer Celtique (M Kent)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Ling Ling - S Wynne

2. Nic The Dancer - J Warren

3. Fort Cluster - G Eurell

Unplaced: Little Nas (S Eden), Wild Choice (R Laming), Husson x Irish Karioi (C Alderson), Adelaide x Viennese Waltz (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.7s

1. Neneka - E Jusufovic

2. Manihi Mischief - G Dalziel

3. Props - G Eurell

Unplaced: Class Aplenty (N Burke), Nothin' Leica High (R Griffiths), Outrigger (M Sues), Magnablaze (D Short), Bettina (A Keenan), Magus Man (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.1s

1. Curious Heart - D Harrison

2. Grafted - J Warren

3. Knife's Edge - C Alderson

Unplaced: Sphera (N Dunn), Lesmurdie (W Kelly), Cheronkoh (K Corstens)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Spryzen - N Dunn

2. Moonlight Ruby - D Short

3. Tigger - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Semal (G Dalziel), Konkalikon (G Eurell), Invincible Pride (R Griffiths), Down The Lane (T Busuttin & N Young), Brightful (A Keenan)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.3s

1. Black Sea - R Cleaver

2. Self Imposed - R Griffiths

3. I Love Champagne - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Rocky's Echo (B Craven), Mr Monaco (R Laming), Evening Spirit (A Keenan), Rajpipla (B McGrath)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Shut The Frontgate - N Dunn

2. Not Approved - M Hibbs

3. Jack Regan - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Pay Your Dues (D Short), Eddie's Memories (G Hayes), Pierro x Fast 'n' Witty (K Corstens), All Hard Wood (R Laming), Whitemore (R Griffiths)

HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.9s

1. Reliable Man x Dr Kate - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Skyt - R Laming

3. Ekraar's Princess - R Laming

Unplaced: Uzbekistan (T Busuttin & N Young), Blackfriars x Indian Flower (T Busuttin & N Young), Laughing Stock (T Busuttin & N Young), Babhahs (T Busuttin & N Young), No More Chills (R Pecora)

HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.8s

1. Necessary - E Jusufovic

2. Dogmatic - R Laming

3. French Bishop - S Eden

Unplaced: Nangawooka (M Brown), Pierro Belle (S Chan), Maldonado (G Bedggood), Crimson Ace (T Busuttin & N Young), Mr Davince (B Craven), The Ultimatum (E Musgrove)

HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:01.7s

1. Carberry Hill - M Brown

2. Salsamor - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Oenophile - G Hayes

Unplaced: Ganbatte (S Chan), Mr One Eleven (E Musgrove), Australind (A Keenan)

HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:16.2s

1. Avozinha - F Finnegan

2. Shamrock Joy - E Jusufovic

3. Cape Etoile - S Chan

Unplaced: Lindelani (M Trotter), Duke Of Magnus (S Eden), Derek The Viking (A keenan), Murphy's Delight (E Musgrove), Tremec (E Musgrove)

HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:27.5s

1. She's On Time - C Alderson

2. Cavalero - S Eden

3. Dargo - C Alderson

Unplaced: Beyond Reproach (C Alderson), Harry And Ruby (B Buckley), Edgar Allan (M Hibbs), Super Rose (J Warren), Nostradamus x Sixty Below (J Warren)

NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the outside grass.

TIP