Cranbourne Jump Outs - 18 May 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 18/5/2020

*times for today appear to be hand timed compared to previous Cranbourne Jump outs*


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Sweet As Scandi (R Griffiths), D'jumbuck (B McGrath), Agami Karma (K Keys), Hopkins (T Busuttin & N Young), Chavanne (G Dalziel), Ruby Roundhouse (R Besanko), The Clam (N McPherson)

Field: Love Sensation (K Corstens), Disturbing (G Eurell), Sly Corner (T Busuttin & N Young), True Scotsman (J Williams), Shorthand (S Bottomley), Naseema (W Kelly), Miss Gobcain (M Webb),

Field: Standoff (G Dalziel), Moon Dog (M Sues), Stats (G Eurell), Dissident x Loves Attention (K Keys), Pour Moi x Belle of Pentire (B McGrath), Smart Missile x Acqua de Parma (S Bottomley)

Field: Mollymosa (J Taylor), Whistle Hoff (J Leek Jnr), Creed Adventis (T Busuttin & N Young), Dissident x Bitter Twist (B McGrath), Swindon Lass (M Brown), Ghibellines x Swelter (K Corstens), Eurozone x Our Georgy Girl (L Jones), Cakewalk Baby (W Kelly)

Field: Parwan Prince (J Darose), El Questro (A Sheehan), Rich Charm (U Clarke), Abyssinian (E Jusufovic), Eight Times A Lady (W Kelly), Just Like Mum (M Brown), I Love Champagne (G Dalziel), Mrs O'Malley (E Jusufovic), Powerstone (J Laing)

Field: Judestar (W Kelly), Fuzz Buzz (L Oliver), Spanish Tides (L Oliver), Piscean (D Williams), Highland Bowl (N Shelton), I Am Beautiful (G Eurell), Kislina (C Maher & D Eustace), Blumenthal (R Griffiths), Sarwatte (S Bottomley), Memsahib Lady (G Eurell)

Field: Wanted Miss (R Griffiths), Guess Again (L Oliver), Smug Sister (J Allen), Psoas (D Noonan), Deadly Sins (J Price), Infernal (M Sues), Barts Acoming (J Mawer), Karakoram (C Hyland), Kyiv Prince (T Furdetska), Four By Four (D Noonan)

Field: Bostonic (J Maher), Getemhel (F Finnegan), Hochadel (R Schiffer), It's A Rah (L Oliver), Maximum Velocity (S Chan), Our Ginger Ninja (P Bartlett), Schwarzy (C Hyland), Unfair Dismissal (D Noonan), Wild Charlotte (S Eden)

Field: Jamcra (R Laming), Not For Izzy (J Williams), Mamachi (W Kelly), Uncovered Beauty (J Welsh), Toorak Toff x Newstar Lass (K Keys), Materialism (K Keys)

Field: Not Enough Effort (T Busuttin & N Young), Al Passem (K Keys), Gala Moshea (B Conlon), Cape Etoile (S Chan), Charlie Road (E Jusufovic), Cochada (A Rae), Shut The Frontgate (N Dunn), Amalfi Star (R Laming), Kalalo (M Brown), Piercings (A Cooper)

Field: Scottish Rogue (T Busuttin & N Young), Banksy Strikes (M Trotter), Gunner Get It Dunn (N Dunn), Bankson (E Hunt), Thurmanator (E Jusufovic), Golden Pearl (S Georgios)

Field: Mrs Whitten (C Alderson), Rippa Choice (S Zschoke), Yulong Emperor (N Dunn)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP