Cranbourne Jump Outs - 17 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.71s

1. Berry Bubbly - R Griffiths

2. Holly Lolly - C McDonald

3. Fasuto - C McDonald

Unplaced: Denied (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Doc O'connor (C Maher), Ravin (M Price), Lips Don't Lie (M Price), Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Starlet O'hara (G Eurell)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.13s

1. Sir Bailey - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Vankukla - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Cannoli - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Rubick x I'm A Flying Star (C McDonald), Water Bomber (M Price), Touch Of Gracie (C Maher), Six Feet (M Price), Existing State (R Griffiths), Your Shout Gingie (R Griffiths), Zara's Hope (M Price), Prince Of Cairo (R Griffiths)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.57s

1. Zloties - G Begg

2. Touch Of Navy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Brave Image - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Cosmic Aura (J Laing), Magazine (M Price), Ruthless Dame (NZ) (C Maher), Ola Capri (M Brown), Wonderwall (C Maher), Mi Scusi (G Eurell), Beau Constricta (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.08s

1. Equivocal - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Loveknot - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Hellchat - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Lonsdaleite (C McDonald), Transzam (R Griffiths), Millvale (R Griffiths), Demon Darb (M Price), Maroubra (M Price), Pelasgian (N Dunn), Zest For Life (M Price), Magnus x Dorothy Dinosaur (M Price)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.67s

1. Ultravox - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Highground - G Eurell

3. British Columbia - G Begg

Unplaced: Ancient Girl (NZ) (C McDonald), Set The Sails (M Price), Auspirit (GB) (T Busuttin), Mystic Meg (W Kelly), Count Of Sancerre (C Alderson), Kuroshio x Great Tradition (G Moloney)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.94s

1. Over Boost - G Eurell

2. Holt - E Jusufovic

3. Sierra Sue (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Klondike Strike (C McDonald), Unvanquishable (M Brown), Marco Spada (S Eden), Musk Lollie (N Bourke), Easy Beast (NZ) (R Laming), Rockcliff (R Besanko), Sure Move (B McGrath), Princess Diva (L Oliver)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.06s

1. Pinstriped - E Jusufovic

2. Cuban Link - G Eurell

3. Bon's A Pearla - K Corstens

Unplaced: Forgot You (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Acrobat (C Maher), Eurozone x Viennese Beauty (C Alderson), Heritage Dance (K Beecroft), Almighty Pearl (M Webb)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.65s

1. Lady Silvair - E Jusufovic

2. Smoken Haze - M Trotter

3. Bons Abroad - K Corstens

Unplaced: Ripper Rita (G Eurell), Bobsled (R Laming), Come Again (B McGrath), Elegant Lad (R Besanko)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.20s

1. Beaukati - C McDonald

2. Maha's Choice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Madame Du Gast - T Rogers

Unplaced: Asymmetrical (T Busuttin & N Young), Mikki Isle (JPN) x Goolagong (IRE) (S Chan), So You Think (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (N Dunn), Nerrina Lolita (K Keys), Botched (L Kennwell)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.46s

1. Esta La Roca (NZ) - L Kennewell

2. Lani Bang Bang - L Oliver

3. Hilverston - C McDonald

Unplaced: Bush Christmas (B McGrath), Galgani (N Burke), Rich Hips (T Busuttin), Cooper Gem (M Price), Dunhili (R Besanko), Epsom Magic (R Caldwell)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 45.20s

1. Toronado (IRE) x Noetic - G Eurell

2. Midnight Hussy - C McDonald

3. Defrosted - G Begg

Unplaced: Nursery Chime (L Kennwell), Footlights (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Palani (D O'Brien), San Telmos Fire (C McDonald), Guetary (USA) (M Price), Nostradamus x Fusaichi Queen (K Beecroft)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.00s

1. Croton River - A & J Williams

2. Undercover Agent - G Begg

3. King's Reign - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Secret Isle (L Bonella), Fields Of Grace (M Kent), Love Loch (M Price), Rosetown Princess (NZ) (M Price), Hawaajis (J Sandhu), Feelings Mutual (NZ) (M Kent), Fighting Sun x Dish (B Purcell), Let's Wing It (K Keys)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.22s

1. No New Tricks - B Purcell

2. Conspirator - S Chan

3. Set For Success - B Buckley

Unplaced: Toronali (J Sandhu), Petonimi (M Sues), Camelot Star (IRE) (J Sandhu)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 60.01s

1. Tavistorm (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mamool - G Begg

3. Spinoza - M Kent

Unplaced: Mahrez (NZ) (M Price), Putsch (NZ) (M Kent), Vadarchie (NZ) (M Price), Elfi (B Purcell), Danese (M Kent)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:12.70s

1. Force Of Will (NZ) - C Maher

2. Lord Wonder (NZ) - E Jusufovic

3. Ebony King - G Begg

Unplaced: Cabinho (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:12.70s

1. Diamond Harbour - G Bedggood

2. Gracias Amigo - G Begg

3. Our Mantra - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Who Done The Deel (T Busuttin), Mangani (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:27.20s

1. Chateau Nue - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Captain Corelli (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Deepstrike (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Mirum (T Rogers), Magic Recipe (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP