Cranbourne Jump Outs - 16 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 489x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Main Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.34s

1. Sir Kalahad - G Beddgood

2. Sierra Sue (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Housay - S Eden

Unplaced: Halvoya (R Griffiths), Galgani (N Burke), Free To Move (K Keys), The Gauch (C Maher), He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Inkslinger (B McGrath), Misterzee (C McDonald), Saltpeter (J Moloney)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.86s

1. Zimowy - K Keys

2. Mr Exclusive - M Brown

3. Dream Effort - N Burke

Unplaced: Starden Lass (C Maher), Megamea (L Oliver), Tell Me Again (A Rae), Effort (A McGregor), Cyclone Tim (M Trotter), Kiss And Cry (M Kent), Toorak Playboy (J Allen), Drone Strike (G Beddgood), Snappy Kicks (J Cerchi)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.52s

1. Nasraawy - G Bedggood

2. Listen To Me Jack - J Welsh

3. Pioneer River - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Maximum Velocity (S Chan), Maggie Rocks (J Sandhu), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), Georgie's Princess (A Rae), Clifton Street (J Mawer), Quality Diamond (N Burke), Real Sensation (L Oliver), Bob's Bay (S Eden)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.52s

1. I Am War - T Andrews

2. Princess Annalise - L Oliver

3. Jebel Hafeet - N Kouts

Unplaced: Bubbly Lass (C Maher), Firsthand (D Noonan), Trotsie (R Mangan), Kaciga (S Eden), Clean Machine (S Walker), Starmania (K G.Rousseaux), Flukey (NZ) (G.Rousseaux), Real Thinker (E Musgrove), Subversive (J Moloney)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.56s

1. Mogulist - L Kennewell

2. Eureka Storm - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Michelotti - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Starianne (T Busuttin), Bon's Pride (W Kelly), Existing State (R Griffiths), Jessup (G Egg), Aseventy Seven (NZ) (E Lee), Impact A Lot (A McGregor)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.44s

1. Zest For Life - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Queen Of Tuscany - R Griffiths

3. Flying Knee - C McDonald

Unplaced: Kobi Kiss (C Maher), Sycamore (?), Kermaceto (G Begg), Fashion Empire (NZ) (T Busuttin), Merchant Navy x Pentolite (NZ) (R Laming), Sleepdance (S Eden)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.74s

1. Cannoli - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Run Rupi Run - L Kennewell

3. Manuka Bay (NZ) - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Happy Family (C Maher), Suizuro (T Busuttin), Cottonmouth (D Williams), Liqueur Gold (K Corstens), It's All In Fun (R Besanko), Stormy Grey (USA) (R Griffiths)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.48s

1. Bahama Bay - K Corstens

2. Ravin - R Griffiths

3. There There - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Hurricane Ketut (M Brown), L'il Outback Lass (T Busuttin), Transzam (R Griffiths), Bella Fillide (R Griffiths), Artie's Dynamite (J Moloney), Uncle Donny (L Kennewell)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.68s

1. Fly Nice - C Maher & D Eusatce

2. Hellchat - L Kennwell

3. Alkalist - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: All Too Hard x Nubian (G Eurell), Walter Spur (S Eden), Peintre's Pride (G Dalziel), Shark Island (NZ) (G Begg), Cuban Sunset (R Griffiths), Standupandfight (G Dalziel), Goldwyn (J Moloney)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.40s

1. Russian Glam - R Griffiths

2. Silkstar - un-listed trainer

3. Five Rings (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Marigny (G Begg), Rainewater (L Kennwell), Divine Flash (C Maher), Marxist (R Laing)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.60s

1. Cantina - B McGrath

2. Throntari - R Griffiths

3. Morecoruba - J Welsh

Unplaced: Beaukati (C McDonald), Rock Artist (K Keys), No New Tricks (A Keenan), Niccolite (G Begg), Shock 'Em Ova (NZ) (A Rae), Cat D'oro (M Brown), Skipping Girl (M Kent)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.68s

1. Wolflands - J Welsh

2. Shecanmixit - E Jusufovic

3. Only Human - B McGrath

Unplaced: American Pioneer (R Griffiths), Hogan (S Eden), Mount Rokko (L Oliver), Spinoza (M Kent), Quindi Pensi (M Brown), Brazen Delight (C McDonald), Jabbers (J Welsh)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.30s

1. Inundation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Nostradamus x Mintbin - E Jusufovic

3. Maranzano - L Kennwell

Unplaced: Elbereth (N Burke), The Cassini (R Griffiths), Niasu (W Masters), Coba Bree (S Eden), Oh So Manhattan (D Arnold), Chillios (E Musgrove), Ask (M Kent), Royal Landing (G Eurell)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Romancer (NZ) - G Begg

2. Beautrooper - G Eurell

3. Kinane (NZ) - M Kent

Unplaced: Barbie's Boy (R Mangan), Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Golden Crusader (FR) (M Price), Fossekall (NZ) (G Eurell), Mayfair Spirit (IRE) (C Maher), Piping Hot (NZ) (E Lee), Rajpipla (NZ) (B McGrath)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:03.34s

1. National Choice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. The Last Charge - W Kelly

3. Cooper Gem - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Dessert Time (J Mawer), Wise Hero (G Singh), Cubic (G Eurell), Starexcell (G Eurell), The Sentinel (R Mangan), Royelle (M Kent), Rogue Raider (E Musgrove)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:02.64s

1. White Russian - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Innerbloom (NZ) - E Lee

3. Berardino - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Okayjose (T Busuttin & N Young), The Parting Glass (NZ) (W Kelly), Aspiring Bay (NZ) (T Busuttin), So Efficient (J Sandhu)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:04.52s

1. Oscar Bravo - W Kelly

2. Little Lucifer (NZ) - E Lee

3. Bank Maur - R Laming

Unplaced: Savabeel x Shandream (NZ) (T Busuttin), Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Naughty Girl (T Busuttin)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:01.94s

1. Lucky Sun - G Beddgood

2. Shadow Hawk (NZ) - T BUsuttin & N Young

3. Telecaster (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Shootthelightsout (NZ) (G Eurell), Choquant (NZ) (M Kent), Tommy Bear (C Alderson), Oregon's Rose (T Busuttin), Hotham Road (W Kelly), Manhattan Rain x Aurora's Hot (A Laing)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Rolling Fields - G Eurell

2. Letzxcel - T Busuttin & N Young

3. The Problem With - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Gino (J Beriman), Hesitate (NZ) (T Busuttin), The Buzz (T Busuttin), Brass Eye (L Bonella), Khangai (NZ) (M Kent)


HEAT 20 - 1200m | 1:15.60s

1. Tobytoff - K Keys

2. Global Gift (FR) - G Beddgood

3. Persan - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Grand Promenade (GB) (C Maher), Turn On the Charm (FR) (C Maher), Shakespear'sgalley (IRE) (J Sandhu), Able Warrior (P Keane)


HEAT 21 - 1200m | 1:17.00s

1. Cadre Du Noir (USA) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) - G Eurell

3. Sacred Snow - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Tornado Alley (C Maher), Klenova (G Moloney)


HEAT 22 - 1400m | 1:28.96s

1. Sarodec - R Laming

2. Fifth Position (IRE) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Donald Who - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Edinburgh (S Laming), Siding (E Musgrove), My Marquis (C Maher), Mcmullen (T Rogers), Kaiberry (NZ) (S Laming)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*