Cranbourne Jump Outs - 16 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Koko Connection - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Chavanne - G Dalziel

3. Dissident x Pretty Picture - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Unencumbered x Zalmara (D Williams), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson), Amy Ekcels (R Laming)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.5s

1. Nebaraz - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Standoff - G Dalziel

3. Hallowed Crown x La Viva La Rock - C Alderson

Unplaced: Silver Mayne (J Welsh), Tavistock x Darook Park (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.6s

1. Strike A Beau - R Laming

2. Stradari - C Alderson

3. Finesse Tess - K Corstens

Unplaced: Desert Realm (T Busuttin & N Young), Chairman's List (T Busuttin & N Young), Sphera (N Dunn), Lady Silvair (G Dalziel), Paris Pike (G Eurell), Dawn Approach x River Tribe (M Kent)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Clarice Cliffs - G Eurell

2. Dream Brother - M Webb

3. I Love Champagne - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Falls (M Kent), Pernilla (W Kelly), Wenner (K Keys), Don't Test Me (M Webb), The Real Wasabi (G Bedggood), Darlamax (M webb), Maldestro (A Keenan), Foxtrot Mo (J Welsh), Saveyourenthusiasm (R Griffiths)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.2s

1. Oceanic Drift - W Kelly

2. Thinklikelightning - R Laming

3. Ostara - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Street Busker (G Dalziel), Fleckerl (T Busuttin & N Young), Deep Breath (G Eurell), Commodus (M Sues), Verita (M Kent & M Price Jnr), Inthelapofthegods (N Dunn), Laundy (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.8s

1. Rap God - M Webb

2. Hello Sweetheart - D Williams

3. Kurnell - T Andrews

Unplaced: La Mer Celtique (M Kent), Elegant Tycoon (M Kent), The Cook (M Webb), Brightful (A Keenan), Simkin (M Sues), Artie's Danseur (G Dalziel), Miss Matriarch (R Griffiths), Tycoon Jack (G Jolly), Jimenez (D Arnold)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Mister Monaro - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Kick It In Rod - A Sheenan

3. Rule Breaker - G Eurell

Unplaced: Fighting Whiskey (M Kent), Chica Bonita (M Kent), Magus Man (T Busuttin & N Young), Sacred Isle (T Busuttin & N Young), Therock x Chutes (G Dalziel), Moshelle De Classe (R Maund)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Hawkestone - N Aulich

2. Pereira - M Kent

3. Schillina - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Big Darryl (M Webb), Zigsuma (G Jolly), Apollo Dream (M Webb), Fritz 'N' Sauce (A Keenan), Hoodoo Brown (P Krikas), All Too Natural (M Webb), Celestial Sky (M Bell)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | 59.8s

1. Husson x Irish Karioi - C Alderson

2. Commando Miss - S Eden

3. Scherzer - W Kelly

Unplaced: Sure Move (B McGrath), Whoshavesthebarber (L Bonella), Sodalite (S Eden), Shocking x Princess Wonder (E Jusufovic), Strategic Maneuver x Show Dana (J Rattle), Southern Rip (R Maund)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:00.6s

1. Sizzleme - C Alderson

2. Blue Earth - R Maund

3. I Am Wanted - T Andrews

Unplaced: Tom's Knight (G Eurell), Realism (E Jusufovic), Rising Red (T Busuttin & N Young), Bettina (A Keenan), Randolph (G Bedggood), Daken (M Webb),

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.3s

1. Polanco - S Eden

2. Riverina Lass - C Alderson

3. Salsamor - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Midnight Brawler (T Busuttin & N Young), Royal Dragon (T Andrews), Whys (E Jusufovic), Armatrading (C Davies), Tiger Prawn x Key Message (R Maund)

HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:13.0s

1. Cavalero - S Eden

2. Fiftyonestates - S Eden

3. Queen Of Havana - G Eurell

Unplaced: Grazie Mille (A Keenan)

HEAT 13 - 1400m | 1:29.2s

1. He Ekscels - R Laming

2. Mitrust - R Laming

3. Shartom - P Keane

Unplaced: Pistol (A Keenan), Lightning Kosmos (R Maund), Ekraar's Princess (R Laming), Equiano x Way Cool (M Brown)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP