Cranbourne Jump Outs - 16 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 600m | 39.31s

1. Suizuro - T Busuttin & N Young

2. I Am Invincible x Pindan Pearl - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Thought Crime (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Starvaceous (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 2 - 800 | 50.46s

1. Vongole - E Jusufovic

2. Kyzamba - J Cerchi

3. Vici - W Kelly

Unplaced: Starden Lass (C Maher & D Eustace), Al Passem (K Keys), Windstream (J Sandhu), Princess Diva (L Oliver), Effort (A McGregor)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.40s

1. Highground - G Eurell

2. Ina Blast - S Mathrick

3. Serious Sarah - G Eurell

Unplaced: Rupert's Delight (R Griffiths), Fabiola (K Keys), Blushing Tycoon (T Busuttin & N Young), Daily Bugle (R Griffiths), Mishika (L Oliver), Sebring x Happy Event (M Kent)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.75s

1. Credlin - E Jusufovic

2. Quality Diamond - N Burke

3. My Clementina - C Alderson

Unplaced: Cloud Nine (J Cerchi), Pachino Boy (W kelly), One More Moondance (B McGrath), Petonimi (M Sues)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 51.98s

1. From Pantherland - K Keys

2. Invincible Crown - R Griffiths

3. Kobe Princess - L Oliver

Unplaced: Zero Cases (A & J Williams), Wine From Tears (R Griffiths), Alla Breve (T BUsuttin & N Young), Dandino (GB) x Clara (W Ryan), Bustin' Loose (G Eurell), Positivity (G Eurell)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.24s

1. Moon Dog - M Sues

2. Ninetythreetwenty (IRE) - E Jusufovic

3. Allyrock - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Galactic Fury (C Maher), Barnsbury (K Keys), Whizz Tizz (L Oliver), Carrier Buster (R Griffiths)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 51.74s

1. Palentino x Red Margarita (IRE) - B McGrath

2. Tajiri - G Eurell

3. Kurimuzon - W Kelly

Unplaced: Mount Rokko (L Oliver), Justkeepwalking (A & J Williams), Spirit Of Pepin (R Griffiths), De La Fayette (R Griffiths), Crimson Reward (D Williams), Dangers (S Eden)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.94s

1. Hunboshi (NZ) - L Oliver

2. Oscar Snowflake - R Griffiths

3. Anthemic (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Naseema (W Kelly), Unanimous (C Maher), Shocking x Sand Skipper (USA) (M Brown), Dashingdaria (R Pinsent), She's Great (G Dalziel)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.62s

1. Our Boy Bryan - J Laing

2. Navigate - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Fluffy Bunny Feet - M Brown

Unplaced: Star Diva (L Oliver), Odyssey Moon x Swish (S Eden), Testa Rossa x Seltzer (M Kent), Black Orlov (R Griffiths), Scrimmage (G Eurell), Turfie (P Keane), Ternion (R Griffiths)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.77s

1. Mastmira - P Keane

2. Divine Waters - J Laing

3. Moshe x Daschem Halo (NZ) - L Doyle

Unplaced: Denirra (L Oliver), Kurolation (G Eurell), Trusted Lady (NZ) (R Griffiths), Gulingi (R Griffiths), Rubick x Black Denim (M Sheehan)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.59s

1. Rotokura - R Griffiths

2. Tallu - G Eurell

3. Dissident x Lady Emolade - G Eurell

Unplaced: Spirited Toff (L Oliver), Better Than Ready x Mydalea (A Sheehan), Fore (R Griffiths)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 1:05.95s

1. Rich Hips - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

3. Kiptanui - W Kelly

Unplaced: Lofty Star (J Sandhu), Met Spectrum (GB) (G Eurell), Sir Dragonet (IRE) (C Maher), Persan (C Maher), Anikery (D Williams), Chesterton (NZ) (B McGrath)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:04.52s

1. Morecoruba - J Welsh

2. Cuban Link - G Eurell

3. Nana Jenn - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Teamyouessa (A & J Williams), Missy Longport (C Alderson), Shocking x Stage Fright (NZ) (A Laing), Commander Harry (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Savabeel x Miss Hoiho (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:05.58s

1. Ripper Rita - G Eurell

2. Anirishman - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Love The Look - W Kelly

Unplaced: Carmelites (L Doyle), Just Prudence (NZ) (S Zschoke), Haka's Hit (B Hawtin), Booker Tee (A & J Williams), Told You So (M Kent), Explosive Jack (NZ) (C Maher), Sussex Royal (D Williams)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:05.85s

1. Prowling - G Eurell

2. Phareal - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Reward for Effort x Empress Milly - N Dunn

Unplaced: Va Danser (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Rosabeel (NZ) (T Busuttin), Duke Of Bedford (NZ) (T Busuttin), Fiorente (IRE) x Corasun (C Chan)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:05.71s

1. I'm A Country Gal - L Bonella

2. Redskin Jimmy (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Clifton Street - J Maher

Unplaced: Rockribbed (C Maher), Balsamic Vinegar (G Eurell), Caramel Popcorn (G Eurell), Chillydog (P Foster), Tall Boy (N Dunn)


HEAT 17 - 1200m | 1:19.21s

1. Boulevardier - E Jusufovic

2. Country's Light - T Furdetska

3. Northwest Passage - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Cheryl's Lad (M Sheehan), Theme Park (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Sequin Legacy (D Walker), Sphera (N Dunn), Our Echelon (B & J Purcell)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP