Cranbourne Jump Outs - 14 November 2022




RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 650m | 39.36s

1. Deep Field x Grand Daughter - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Rubanski - L.F.Oliver

3. Never Let Me Go - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Poppin' Champagne (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Real Steel (JPN) x Miss St Tropez (Ken & Kasey Keys), Magnus x Rathlin Island (T.C.Nikolic), Fiorente (IRE) x Vintedge (T.J.Andrews), Oriskany (R.Besanko)


HEAT 2 - 650m | 40.08s

1. Keitany - L.F.Oliver

2. Hydrogen Power - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Written Tycoon x Orchestral Lass - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Frankfurt (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Gold Standard x Classic Kitten (T.J.Andrews), Intro (Ken & Kasey Keys), Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sweet Jazz (C.M.Alderson), Fastnet Rock x Moqueen (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.00s

1. Commands The Field - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Kaido - C.W.McDonald

3. Hard Squeeze - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Free To Move (Ken & Kasey Keys)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.14s

1. Lonsdaleite - C.W.McDonald

2. Cusack - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. There There - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Spirit Angel (B.McGrath), Queen Of Tuscany (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), King Valley (G.Eurell), Magnupur (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.39s

1. I Am Unstoppable - L.M.Kennewell

2. Colleano - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Not a Single Doubt x Allariza (IRE) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Naval Force (T.Busuttin & N.Young), So You Think (NZ) x Illuminati (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.7s

1. Mugen - C.W.McDonald

2. Piaggio (NZ) - G.Eurell

3. Vassilator (NZ) - L.M.Jones

Unplaced: Poleaxed (Ken & Kasey Keys), Kimberley Pearl (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Tolpuddle (G.M.Begg), Thunder Pace (S.Walker), Sticks (B.McGrath)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.81s

1. Leap Year - M.C.Kent

2. Grandma's Plate - C.M.Alderson

3. Freedom - G.M.Begg

Unplaced: Israelite Bay (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Hibernia Queen (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Bel Song (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock), Dalghar (FR) x Rosearia (NZ) (A.G.Rae), Rocketoro (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.22s

1. Baekdu - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Murrajong Road (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Fonteinbolt - T.Taggart

Unplaced: Arctic Eagle (C.W.McDonald), Rotokura (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.13s

1. Loveknot - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Jessup - G.M.Begg

3. Solarfire - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Iconic Girl (C.M.Alderson), Nightsun (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.34s

1. True Patriot - N.M.Burke

2. Pride Of Galway - G.M.Begg

3. Ocean Raider (NZ) - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock

Unplaced: Miss Vaughn (A.G.Rae), Bobbysangtheblues (J.Darose), Vartolomei (FR) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 1:03.10s

1. Hesket - J.R.Welsh

2. Copperfield (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Glamdam (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Trinity's Reward (B.McGrath), Ziegfeld (GB) (G.M.Bedggood), Falls (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Maserartie Bay (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Unexpected Gift (L.Bonella)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:04.12s

1. Missile Meg - J.W.Price

2. First Commandment - L.M.Kennewell

3. Downtown Man - I.M.Pankhurst

Unplaced: Artelimar (G.Eurell), Frankham (T.Busuttin & N.Young)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:03.70s

1. Tavistorm (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

2. Comanche Brave (NZ) - J.R.Welsh

3. Queen Adele - C.M.Alderson

Unplaced: Seiners Express (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Choquant (NZ) (M.C.Kent), Jabbers (E.V.Musgrove)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:04.50s

1. Papillon Club - G.Eurell

2. Starvaceous - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Six Feet - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Alfieri (G.Eurell)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:06.37s

1. Manco Man - C.M.Alderson

2. Needa Bigger Boat - J.W.Gilligan

3. Barbados x De La Cruz - T.Furdetska

Unplaced: Trepardoux (E.V.Musgrove)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:19.38s

1. Scottish Gold - G.M.Begg

2. Merchandising - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Too True - D.Griglakova

Unplaced: Oh So Far (M.C.Kent), Peak Road (T.Rogers), Liegemann (E.S.Metcalf), Sir Edwin Landseer (IRE) (A.I.Rosolini), Superdeel (D.Griglakova)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*