Cranbourne Jump Outs - 14 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 881x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inner Gras)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Designer Chef - M Webb

2. Mr Exclusive - M Brown

3. River Twain - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Veranskova (C Alderson), Obi (E Jusufovic), Jimmy Rockford (G Eurell), Areyoulistening (S Mathrick), Arriva Diva (USA) (C Maher), Galactic Fury (C Maher), Citaleon (N Burke)


HEAT 2 - 800m | Time n/a

1. More - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Miss Gobcain - M Webb

3. Unanimous - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Hayrick Lane (J Allen), Moeen (C Maher), Jenni Bad Cat (NZ) (P Keane), Lady Silvair (E Jusufovic), Lady Devereaux (C McDonald), The Crusha (M Webb), Chase On The Case (M Brown), Ready To Skate (M Trotter)


HEAT 3 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Arroance - M Webb

2. Ocean Reward - M Webb

3. Denirra - L Oliver

Unplaced: Do You Deal (E Jusufovic), Ranmard (S McCusker), O'magic (S Bottomley), Critical (FR) (M Kent), Moolah Moolah (P Keane), Foxeto (M Trotter), The Ronin Dreams (L Jones)


HEAT 4 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Roaring Miss - L Kennewell

2. Water Bomber - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Aseventy Seven (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

Unplaced: Simeon (T Busuttin), Maxxi Bon (K Corstens), Tane Toa (NZ) (T Busuttin), Frosted Romance (M Trotter), Melbarain (C Alderson)


HEAT 5 - 800m | Time n/a

1. South Of Houston - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Papillon Club - G Eurell

3. Fashion Empire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Palaggio (C Maher), Sofka (M Price), Ariana Blue (USA) (R Griffiths), Patriot Belle (D Williams), Tattenham (T Busuttin), Love Conquers All x Parilly (J Rattle)


HEAT 6 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Etienne - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Defcon x Leela - T Andrews

3. Futuristic - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Rue De Rivoli (T Busuttin), Freedom (G Andrews), Magnus x Lady Orio (C Alderson), Mighty George (M Price), Torremore (G Eurell), Aurora Sunrise (S Georgios)


HEAT 7 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Okayjose - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Cut To The Chase - G Begg

3. All Black - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Toronado Rouge (M Price), Bluff Point (L Kennewell), Loveknot (T Busuttin), True Soldier (T Andrews), Starvaceous (T Busuttin), Pearlific (L Oliver)


HEAT 8 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Jennamal - L Oliver

2. Miss Subtly - G Begg

3. Calabrian Girl (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Star Harmony (L Moloney), Proscenium Arch (NZ) (T Busuttin), Tavizab (NZ) (M Price), Childers Cove (M Price)


HEAT 9 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Street Conqueror - G Begg

2. Reliable Man (GB) x Bhandara (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Caravaggio (USA) x Lectrice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Shooting Bricks (N Dunn), Brazen Beau x Pink Avenue (B McGrath), Beau Constricta (C Maher), Redwood (GB) x Diva in Red (T Busuttin), Montagliari (J Welsh)


HEAT 10 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Sollozzo - G Begg

2. Fast Witness - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Sacred Falls (NZ) x Divine Shiva (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Rey Magnerio (R Griffiths), Ameerati (R Griffiths), Magnus x Dorothy Dinosaur (M Price), Magnadal (T Nikolic)


HEAT 11 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Ultravox - T Busuttin & N Young

2. She's All Class - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Lord Paramount - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Ruby Mockingbird (L Kennewell), Sir Freddie (T Nikolic), Foxy Tycoon (L Jones), Inviva (G Eurell), Feelings Mutual (NZ) (M Kent), Bless Her Soul (M Kent)


HEAT 12 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Bombastic Boy - E Jusufovic

2. Centoni - C Alderson

3. Maranzano - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Helpmebrutha (J Allen), Skipping Girl (M Kent), Contanti (M Kent), Rising (C Maher), Kastagna (C Maher), Circle Of Angels (G Eurell)


HEAT 13 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Pacific Ruby - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Crimson Light (NZ) - M.C.Kent

3. Lion City (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Icy Isea (C Maher), Spinoza (M Kent), Nostradamus x Marizza's Dream (M Bonella)


HEAT 14 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Gold Trip (FR) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Too Viennese - A Laing

3. Laundy (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Real Spirit (G Eurell), Spanish Tides (L Oliver), My Buttons Bigger (P Keane), Inthelapofthegods (N Dunn), Rose Dior (G Begg), Onslaught (S Mathrick)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Ferlaxing - L Oliver

2. Lucky Sun - G Bedggood

3. Surecan - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: He's Our Bonneval (GB) (T Busuttin), Smokin' Romans (NZ) (C Maher), Set For Success (B Buckley), Munchette (G Eurell), Ride The Sky (P Keane)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Taut You Could - G Eurell

2. Commodity - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Princess Tosen - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Serangoon (T BUsuttin), King Samuel (M Price), Demon Darb (M Price), Disturbia (NZ) (E Lee), Lilica Ebet (K Keys), Wandjina x Issey (T Andrews)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Palentino x Parore (NZ) - E Jusufovic

2. Mi Scusi - G Eurell

3. Cadazio (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jn r

Unplaced: Struck Twice (NZ) (M Price), Tavistock (NZ) x Chenille (NZ) (T Busuttin), Gottabesavvy (NZ) (T Busuttin), Pickaxe (C Maher), So Pink (M Price)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Beau Night - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Bellsprout (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Auspirit (GB) - T BUsuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Verbal Artillery (G Eurell), Circumpolar (G Moloney), Rectification (K Keys)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Asterna Attitude - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Shock 'Em Ova (NZ) - A Rae

3. Liberty Fire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Putsch (NZ) (M Kent), Skybeam (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Rich Enuff x Godstar (K Keys), Shamanic (G Eurell), Chase De Ace (T Rogers)


HEAT 20 - 1200m | Time n/a

1. Bedouin King - J Beriman

2. Landgrave (NZ) - E Lee

3. Mayfair Spirit (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Ithacan (K Corstens), Herman Hesse (GB) (C Maher), Jimenez (D Arnold), Scripta (L Kennewell), Savannahlander (NZ) (C Heffernan)


HEAT 21 - 1200m | Time n/a

1. Drake Passage (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Royal Hard Hat - G Eurell

3. Blue Cup (FR) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Forever Girl (T Rogers), Piping Hot (NZ) (E Lee), Arneb (FR) (L Kennewell)


HEAT 22 - 1400m | Time n/a

1. Lunar Flare - G Begg

2. Noonday Gun (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Twosret (CAN) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Benadal (T.Furdetska)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP