Cranbourne Jump Outs - 14 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 46.80s

1. You Ess Ess Are - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Blue Chair Bay - T Andrews

3. All Sassed Up - M Price & Kent Jnr

Unplaced: She's Pretty Rich (M Brown), Jamarra (C Maher), Bemote (M Price), Entremet (R Griffiths), Holler x White Hart Lane (S Mathrick), Think It Up (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.60s

1. Bao Bun - R Griffiths

2. Wee Nessy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Soju Session - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Fastnet Rock x Anchor Bid (T Busuttin & N Young), Holler x Gold Heist (S Mathrick), Ceeceeteevee (T Nikolic), So Datable (M Price), Ready for Victory x Ambalache (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 3 - 800m | Time 48.8s

1. Fashion Empire (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Proscenium Arch (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Toronado Rouge - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Arabian Melody (C Maher), Bon Bandeau (K Corstens), Caravaggio (USA) x Lectrice (M Price), Highland Reel (IRE) x Delisha (FR) (T Busuttin), Starcraft (NZ) x Hot Girl Wanted (S Mathrick), Rubick x Mariposa Lily (R Maund)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.00s

1. Impending x Foxy Cougar (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Fox Dunnett - T Nikolic

3. Spirit of Boom x Jesse's Dream - R Maund

Unplaced: Tarzino (NZ) x Light Up a Screen (NZ) (un-listed trainer), Pierro x Mary Lou (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavistock (NZ) x Chenille (NZ) (T Busuttin), The Fever (M Price), Sellinya (L Kennewell), Sketched (M Price), Electrocube (R Griffiths)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Superset - S Eden

2. Futuristic - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Almanzor (FR) x Rose Meer (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Sacred Falls (NZ) x Divine Shiva (NZ) (T Busuttin), Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (T Busuttin), All Black (M Price), Zebedee (GB) x Mountcat (USA) (R Maund), Saint Winifred (NZ) (M Trotter), Preferment (NZ) x Rosie's Command (L Kennewell)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.40s

1. Aminatu - T Rogers

2. Away Game - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Maritana - J Welsh

Unplaced: Imperial Lad (J Moloney), Stravain (R Griffiths), Sacred Kiwi (NZ) (A Rae), Vitani (W Kelly), Savaheat (NZ) (S Mathrick), Never Again (C McDonald)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Exceed Expect - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mugen - C McDonald

3. Schwoon - S Eden

Unplaced: Glacier Grey (J Sandhu), Lavish Girl (C Maher), Catalina Blue (R Griffiths), Toomuchinformation (G Eurell), Marwari (J Moloney), Gooram Guru (G Eurell), Sacred Cove (NZ) (M Kent), Miss Moonshine (NZ) (C Alderson), Bewarethewag (A & J Williams)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 45.80s

1. D'jumbuck - B McGrath

2. Holt - E Jusufovic

3. Black Opal - J Moloney

Unplaced: Next Step Berrima (S Eden), Don'ttelltheboss (R Griffiths), Sir Aglovale (S Pateman), Tywina (G & P Dalziel), Jimenez (D Arnold), Nikau Spur (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.60s

1. Extreme Warrior - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. The Hass - J Sandhu

3. Bellsprout (NZ) - C Alderson

Unplaced: Twelve Bells (J Price), Jayanthi (C Maher), Don Diego (G Eurell), Rusty Gait (J Rattle), Shooting To Win x Kristofferson (A Sheehan), Onemoreforleo (A & J Williams)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.30s

1. Fine Dane - J Moloney

2. Epsom Magic - R Caldwell

3. Vancouver Lad - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Hot Royal (G Dalziel), Evil Sensation (S Wynne), With The Wind (NZ) (M Kent)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.20s

1. Deprivation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Kermadec (NZ) x Stellaglacier - E Jusufovic

3. Mikki Isle (JPN) x Goolagong (IRE) - C Chan

Unplaced: Flight To The Moon (NZ) (C Chan), Krupt x Perfectly Poised (J Price), Americain (USA) x Lost Amigos (W Kelly), Putsch (NZ) (M Kent), Dissident x Lady Emolade (G Eurell), Sixtyfour Trillion (W Masters), Cometti (NZ) (A & J Williams)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.60s

1. Into The Fury - A & J Williams

2. Kurolation - G Eurell

3. Miss Matador - C McDonald

Unplaced: Edge Of Reward (C Alderson), Testa Rossa x Seltzer (M Kent), Nine Set All (M Kent), Gallant Guru x Giuliana (NZ) (M Kent), Choisir x Chapman (M Kent), Scissor Kick x Empress Lily (M Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.10s

1. Steinem (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Annavisto (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Black Sail (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Gunner Get It Dunn (N Dunn), Heberite (NZ) (C Maher), Saunter Boy (FR) (C Maher)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.00s

1. Air Blue - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Hardly Sweet - G Eurell

3. The Claimant - M Kent

Unplaced: Sirius Princess (T Andrews), Can't Go Wong (NZ) (C Maher), La Rosa D'oro (C Alderson), Fickle Miss (C Alderson)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 59.30s

1. Stretto - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Spanish Kiss (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Rockribbed - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Warhorse (NZ) x Aerialist (A & J Williams), Come On Son (C Alderson), Irish Outlaw (M Brown), Yensir (GB) (C Maher), Miss Havana Cosmic (GB) (C Maher), Combat Man (J Mawer)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 58.7s

1. Gabstar - C Alderson

2. Street Lord - T Andrews

3. Midnight Hussy - C McDonald

Unplaced: Bidding (T Busuttin), Deminaur (D Harrison), Ice Pick Nick (C Maher), Queen Latifa (G Eurell), Heritage Dance (R Beecroft), Elfi (B Purcell)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.80s

1. Togepi - C Alderson

2. Auspirit (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tivaci x Love Me Not (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Dish (B Purcell), Weightman (NZ) (A & J Williams), Unscented (R Beecroft), Currata Flo (S Wynne)


HEAT 18 - 1200m | Time n/a *awaiting field*

1.

2.

3.

Unplaced:


HEAT 19 - 1400m | 1:23.20s

1. Vasmee - N Dunn

2. Motamayiz (GB) - B Laming

3. Red Santa (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Chateau Nue (M Price), Zoffany Street (GB) (C Maher), Sarodec (R Laming), Fatigues (R Laming), Shiny Angel (T Rogers), Nerone (R Laming), Holy Mongolian (NZ) (K Corstens), Camelot Star (IRE) (J Sandhu), Rylstone (M Trotter)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*