Cranbourne Jump Outs - 13 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1550m | 1:37.50s

1. Eagles Crag (IRE) - A Alexander

2. Guns Ablazing (NZ) - A & A Yargi

3. Budd Fox - H Dwyer

Unplaced: State Squad (J Conlan), Malibu Edition (P Stokes)


HEAT 2 - 1550m | 1:37.09s

1. Inverell (NZ) - C Douglas

2. The General (NZ) - R Laming

3. Auyantepui (GB) - A Alexander

Unplaced: French War (USA) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Referee (NZ) (J Bridgman), Gracie's Secret (D Horner)


HEAT 3 - 1190m | 1:16.9s

1. Tavidance (NZ) - M Price & M Kent

2. Double You Tee - P Payne

3. Justacanta (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Chaillot (A Alexander), So You Assume (S Nichols), Hezashocka (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Pappalino (FR) (A Alexander), Mahashakti (M Freedman)


HEAT 4 - 1190m | 1:13.28s

1. Hartack (NZ) - S Chan

2. Just Benjamin (GB) - A & S Freedman

3. Groovy Kinda Love - M Kent

Unplaced: Gonnadancealot (R Griffiths), Purrfect Scent (K Harris), Reuber (C Alderson), Pilote (K Corstens), Deepstrike (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Shezashootingstar (C McLever)


HEAT 5 - 990m | 1:01.23s

1. Be Amazing (NZ) - A & A Yargi

2. Dimaggio - K Corstens

3. Odeum - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Scantoon (G Begg), Royal Crown (M Kent), Nickajack Cave (IRE) (P Moody)


HEAT 6 - 990m | 1:01.33s

1. Sir Peter - G Bedggood

2. Galaxy Raider - G Begg

3. Al Galayel (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Seb Song (J Warren), Kalashani Lad (T Walsh), Royal Order (M Kent), No More Chills (R Pecora),


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Cut It Out - J McArdle

2. Bons Abroad - K Corstens

3. Kingstar Amber - S Nichols

Unplaced: Steinem (GB) (C Maher & D Eustace), Confrontational (J Warren), Not to Be Mist (N Ryan)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.61s

1. Brooklyn Hustle - J Warren

2. Curran - L Tolson

3. Dice Roll (FR) - N Ryan

Unplaced: Catadude (K Fythe), Comte (NZ) (A & A Yargi), Foxy Frida (A NOblet), Mask of Time (IRE) (C Maher)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.96s

1. Rampant Lion - P Moody

2. Millane - P Moody

3. Runaway Belle - P Stokes

Unplaced: Biographer (A & S Freedman), Philosopher (A & S Freedman)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.16s

1. The Wizard King - S Mathrick

2. Brereton - P Moody

3. Cannonball - A & S Freedman

Unplaced: Nixie (G Begg), Ostwind (P Stokes)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.05s

1. Express Master (NZ) - T Nikolic

2. Best Sister - D Harrison

3. Keys To Love - J McArdle

Unplaced: Jolie Christine (G Begg), Schnitz Creek (C Littlefield), Twinkledust (S Ferchie), Brungle Creek (J Warren & D Krongold)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.86s

1. Undercover Agent - G Begg

2. Solbrook Star - A Noblett

3. She's Got Class - S Hasan

Unplaced: Its A Fugazi (N McPherson), Goats On Oats (J Warren),


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.33s

1. Beneficio - G Eurell

2. Pentegra - S NIchols

3. Diamond Carat - P Moody

Unplaced: Dudance (N McPherson), Lumin (A Noblet), Miss Bossy (A & A Yargi)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 46.95s

1. Scampton - P Moody

2. Phase Two - J McArdle

3. The Bluebagger - J Bridgman

Unplaced: Mount Rokko (L Oliver), Northern Ivy (A NOblet), Samedi (C Littlefield)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 46.73s

1. Prix De Turn (NZ) - M Brown

2. Nell'aria (NZ) - C Littlefield

3. Rapid Ruby - N Ryan

Unplaced: Forward Focus (J McArdle), Magic Bertie (J Warren), Oracolo (R Griffiths)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 48.48s

1. Jimmy Rockford - G Eurell

2. Rutherford (JPN) - N Ryan

3. Reactor - M Sues

Unplaced: Gee Bee Ess (R Laming), Spanish Tides (L Oliver), Rain Trooper (J Waldron),


HEAT 17 - 800m | 46.80s

1. The Billionaire - A & S Freedman

2. Exceedingly Magic - S Nichols

3. D'jumbuck - B McGrath

Unplaced: Days Of Glory (M Payne), Whatarap (D Harrison), Cannington (A & A Yargi), Panama Papers (GER) (M Sues), Abreed (A Noblet), Real Sensation (L Oliver)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 47.13s

1. Office Jim - A & S Freedman

2. Bush Christmas - B McGrath

3. Think Jade - S Nichols

Unplaced: Miss Sarasota (J McArdle), Kannenbergs Road (E Musgrove), Reward For Rosie (S Nichols), Petonimi (M Sues)


HEAT 19 - 990m | 59.79s

1. Song Of The Nile - C Alderson

2. Tallandoon - J Waldron

3. The Nephew - P Payne

Unplaced: Regal Surprise (K Keys), Burning Power (P Payne), Angels View (P Stokes), Project Gutenberg (NZ) (J Waldron), Forfront (R Mangan)


HEAT 20 - 990m | 58.85s

1. Axe Atkins - P Payne

2. My Monaro - L Doyle

3. Jungle Magnate (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Tell Me Again (P Stokes), Grevillea Robusta (NZ) (C Little), Zero Gravity (D Grass), Be Alert (C Alderson)


HEAT 21 - 990m | 1:00.23s

1. Address Melbourne - B Anderson

2. Mahrez (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Telecaster (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: The Claimant (M Kent), Kintsugi Belle (NZ) (H Dwyer), Bookman (C Little), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne), Pagador (R Laming)


HEAT 22 - 990m | 1:00.10s

1. Jingliang - P Payne

2. Tatsuro - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Sizzling Sonata - P Payne

Unplaced: Unforgiven (A & S Freedman), Crimson Light (NZ) (M Kent), Passenten (R Waymouth), Takhi Kahn (NZ) (C Little), Mystery Bad Guy (A & A Yargi)


HEAT 23 - 990m | 59.49s

1. Dinner's Enough - P Payne

2. Prince Of Tokyo - P Payne

3. Ruby Street - K Corstens

Unplaced: Infinite Joy (R Waymouth), Fields Of Grace (M Kent), The Sentinel (R Mangan), Flatley (J Bridgman), Ojibwe (L Oliver)


HEAT 24 - 1190m | 1:14.33s

1. Shark Town (NZ) - P Payne

2. Kwoi Hoi - C Brown

3. Tennessee Knight - J Edwards

Unplaced: The Amazonian (M Kent), Pearl Rain (P Payne), Butterball Brown (H Dwyer), Whirly Jig (K Keys), Bad Boy Bobby (H Dwyer)


HEAT 25 - 1190m | 1:14.02s

1. Vain Fox - H Dwyer

2. Emperor Of France (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Deel Of Diamonds - P Payne

Unplaced: