Cranbourne Jump Outs - 12 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.39s

1. Maiori - S Eden

2. Xtra Gear - R Laming

3. Generation - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Our Boy Bryan (R Laing), Ancient Girl (NZ) (C McDonald), Foxy Gal (R Griffiths), Badiss (C Alderson), Eureka Miss (C Hyland)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.35s

1. Rue Lepic - T Rogers

2. Oracolo - R Griffiths

3. Onika - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Baguio (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Sparkling Adiction (W Kelly), Phareal (T Busuttin & N Young), Wintilly (C Hyland), Jipushi (S Eden), Gorgeous Prophet (C McDonald), Super One x Cupcakes (J Williams)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.83s

1. Catalina Blue - R Griffiths

2. Forgot You (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Starspangledbanner x Ithacan Queen (NZ) - J Williams

Unplaced: Beau Night (T Busuttin & N Young), Shocking x Domerova (A Rae), Cable Bay (IRE) x Socialize (NZ) (A Williams), Midnight Hussy (C McDonald), Our Goddess (C McDonald), Nicconi x Centrepet (C Alderson)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Beaudacity - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Mystery Eclipse - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Krupt x Perfectly Poised - J Price

Unplaced: I'm A Millennial (A & J Williams), Ocean Raider (NZ) (R Griffiths), Kermadec (NZ) x Bay Breeze (C McDonald), Star Turn x Loves Attention (C McDonald)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.34s

1. Miss Albania - E Jusufovic

2. Try Pink - B McGrath

3. The Crusha - M Webb

Unplaced: Diamond Effort (C McDonald), Hasseltoff (R Griffiths), The General (NZ) (R Laming), Oh So Skeptical (M Brown), Comic Set (M Kent)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.02s

1. Redoute's Night - C Alderson

2. Akubra Black - W Kelly

3. Mug Ruith - J Price

Unplaced: Quadrillion (D Arnold), Vancouver Lad (R Griffiths), Bonee (M Brown), Cross The Rubicon (C Maher), Lady Devereaux (C McDonald), Addenda (NZ) (G Eurell)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Megamea - L Oliver

2. Ling Ling - S Wynne

3. Mnemba - M Kent

Unplaced: Anchorman (NZ) (B McGrath), Clifton Street (J Mawer), Misterzee (C McDonald), The Closer (C Maher), Petonimi (M Sues)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 46.94s

1. Ourlink - G Bedggood

2. Bob's Bay - S Eden

3. Kensington Road - J Price

Unplaced: Diamanda (M Binney), Klondike Strike (C McDonald), Phantomix (G Eurell), More Than Honour (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.90s

1. I've Got Magic - S McCusker

2. Lady Silvair - E Jusufovic

3. Bolocco Bob - R Beecroft

Unplaced: A Little Luce (J Horner), Soleil De Lune (C Maher)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.75s

1. Major Impact - E Jusufovic

2. Hunsangel (NZ) - L Oliver

3. Tsugaru - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Night of Thunder (IRE) x Sixtyfour (W Masters), Ruby's Secret (D Short), Moon Dog (M Sues), Reba Smooth (D Arnold)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.55s

1. El Guerrouj (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Eugene's Forest - G Eurell

3. Mayfair Spirit (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Darman (D Noonan), Knowitall Jack (NZ) (T Nikolic), Niasu (W Masters), Sunshine Girl (M Kent), Mankayan (IRE) (C Maher), Burchmore (P Foster), Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (C McDonald)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.60s

1. Jimenez - D Arnold

2. Rock In The Park (NZ) - S Eden

3. Kurnell - T Andrews

Unplaced: Hackeress (M Sues), Red Heeler (NZ) (M Kent), Herman Hesse (GB) (C Maher), Haka's Hit (B Hawtin), Grinling (IRE) (C Maher), Mitchells Falls (C McDonald)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.73s

1. Throw At Da Stumps - C Hyland

2. Footlights (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Mystic Realm - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Reigate (T Busuttin), Royal Tonic (NZ (T Busuttin), Lionhearted x Peacock Sally (USA)

(A. & J.Williams), Lady Alpine (M.Brown), Rebooted (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.12s

1. Red Red Wine - S Eden

2. Easy Single - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Miss Juvenile - A McGregor

Unplaced: Bullarook Boy (D Short), Hey Michael (K Corstens)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:14.59s

1. Always In Moment - M Kent

2. Kaplumpich - K Corstens

3. Shoot for Coomaah - R Laming

Unplaced: Feminine Mystique (R Laming), Legenda (J Cerchi), Da Deputy (D Noonan)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:15.87s

1. Laterally - R Laming

2. Nerone - R Laming

3. Brisbane Boy - D Noonan

Unplaced: Sequin Legacy (D Walker)


HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:28.67s

1. Steer For Lady - M Kent

2. Bellini Boy (NZ) - G Bedggood

3. Fatigues - R Laming

Unplaced: Holy Mongolian (NZ) (R Laming)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 10 were conducted on the Northern Grass, with the track rated Soft(6). Heats 11 to 17 were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP