Cranbourne Jump Outs - 11 May 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 11/05/2020



Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Albarado (T Busuttin), Veranskova (C Alderson), Jaffastock (T Busuttin), Charmed Individual (T Busuttin), Sizzling Gold (M Brown), Shezadandi (G Eurell), Reliable Lovin (R Laming), Yufcalledcharlie (P Keane), Trading Kisses (W Kelly)

Field: All American x Amphlett (T Busuttin), Madame Bolli (S Bottomley), Redskin Jimmy (T Busuttin), Chicamo (T Busuttin), Gertanie (J Cockram), Ice Ice Baby (W Kelly), Jem Jem (T Rogers),

Field: Charvet (T Busuttin), Diode (D Arnold), Needlework (S Bottomley), Bequester (A Laing), Takatoka (D Arnold), Bossy Dame (G Eurell), Ajay's Ace (R Laming), Toronado Lad (M Brown)

Field: En Aval (L Oliver), El Questro (A Sheehan), Jesta Dreama (W Kelly), Great Duchess (G Eurell), Everybody Dance (K Corstens), Izzy Good (M Bell), Welcometothejungle (R Griffiths), Maazle (M Webb)

Field: Fuzz Buzz (J Welsh), Moshelle De Classe (R Maund), Lake Tanganyika (J Laing), I Am Beautiful (G Eurell), Lani Bang Bang (L Oliver), Judestar (W Kelly), House Keeping (A Sheehan)

Field: Quenton (J Welsh), Narelle (J Mawer), Iron Machine (J Horner), Headsmart (M Webb),

Arctic Vixen (J R Allen), Unfair Dismissal (D Noonan), Hochadel (R Schiffer), Place Me Right (K Corstens), Our Ginger Ninja (P Bartlett), Ourmarie (M Webb)

Field: Bush Christmas (B McGrath), Powerful Flyer (S Bottomley), Spanish Tides (J Welsh), Chica Bonita (D Arnold), A Little Luce (J Horner), Hunsangel (L Oliver), Fighting Whiskey (D Arnold), Call Me Theroux (R Maund), L'Homme (W Kelly), Beauty Smile (J Welsh)

Field: Sure Move (B McGrath), Coombe Lane (A Rae), Knife's Edge (C Alderson), No More Chills (R Pecora), Inthelapofthegods (N Dunn)

Field: Tavirun (T Busuttin), Redcore (G Eurell), I Am Wanted (T Andrews), Slick Back (D Arnold), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson), Sea Wolf (D Arnold), Bostonic (J Mawer), Needs A Crown (M Brown), Get Up Cliff (S Georgios),



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP