Cranbourne Jump Outs - 11 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 909x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inner Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | n/a

1. No Effort - G Bedggood

2. Ocean Heart (NZ) - G Cluning

3. French War (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Circle The Sun (E Musgrove), Vadarchie (NZ) (M Price), Our Ladies Money (T Cullen), Cracker Dance (M Price), Frosted (USA) / The Gorgon (J Laing), March As One (J Laing)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | n/a

1. Lady Devereaux - C McDonald

2. Maktastic (NZ) - E Lee & D Browne

3. Rose Dior - G Beddgood

Unplaced: Saltpeter (J Moloney), Gino (J Beriman), Cogent (NZ) (G Eurell), Arneb (FR) (Arneb (FR) (L Kennewell),


HEAT 3 - 1000m | n/a

1. Barrichello - G Beddgood

2. Barrington Manor - M Trotter

3. River Twain - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Moon Dog (M Sues), Munchette (G Eurell), Rapid Achiever (FR) (C Maher), Port Philip (IRE) (J Sandhu), Holy Spirit (M Kent)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | n/a

1. Glorious Defiance - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Toronado (IRE) x River Lantern - A & J Williams

3. Koster - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Magnadal (N Nikolic), Pelasgian (N Dunn), Let's Do A Deel (M Brown), Sobeya (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | n/a

1. Eltanin - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Rue De Rivoli - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Our Bonnio Miss - J Moloney

Unplaced: Tane Toa (NZ) (T Busuttin), Aurora Sunrise (S Georgios), Outreach x Torrini (A & J Wlliams), Shooting Bricks (N Dunn), Mathilde (M Price)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | n/a

1. Prix De Turn (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Princess Nefertiti - C Maher & D Eustace

3. So You Think (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon - N.Dunn

Unplaced: Pearlific (L Oliver), Nine Set All (M Kent), Enzed Magic (NZ) (M Kent), My Sedona (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 7 - 800m | n/a

1. Stradari - G Beddgood

2. More - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Jenni Esprit - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Mishika (L Oliver), Queen Adele (C Alderson), Founex (NZ) (A & J Williams), Felix Fiorente (R Besanko), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (S Chan), Answer Me Hussy (G Hayes), Panama Papers (GER) (M Sues)


HEAT 8 - 800m | n/a

1. Who Done The Deel - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Scorched Earth - J Moloney

3. Madame Du Gast - T Rogers

Unplaced: Demon Blood (C McDonald), Elbereth (N Burke), Dashing Pierro (S Bottomley), Windshadow (C Maher), Kingdom Fighter (J Laing), Sir Freddie (T Nikolic), Jen's Reward (E Musgrove), Come Again B McGrath), Bobbysangtheblues (J Darose)


HEAT 9 - 800m | n/a

1. You Ess Ess Are - T Busuttin & N Young

2. The Witcher - G Begg

3. Bemote - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Moya Lass (J Sandhu), She's Pretty Rich (M Brown), Shooting To Win x Hanover Fist (K Keys), Alabama Gold (K Corstens), John Joseph (A Rae), Wyouni (IRE) (T Busuttin), Snowlight (J Moloney)


HEAT 10 - 800m | n/a

1. Tuck Truck - L Doyle

2. Niasu - W Masters

3. Ranmard - S McCusker

Unplaced: Your Mandarin (M Webb), My Monaro (B Conlon), Let's Get Rowdy (B McGrath), Ceejay (L Oliver), Crimson Light (NZ) (M Kent), Be Alert (C Alderson), Our Joe (G Hayes)


HEAT 11 - 800m | n/a

1. Beaukati - C McDonald

2. Jilted Lover (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Our Goddess - C McDonald

Unplaced: Princess Dream (K Corstens), Jabbers (E Musgrove), Trust In Rosie (L Oliver), Let's Prosper (J Laing), Sunflower Gift (C Chan), Serene Highness (S Bottomley)


HEAT 12 - 800m | n/a

1. Blue Chair Bay - T Andrews

2. Equivocal - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Jukebox Lucy (NZ) - T Nikolic

Unplaced: Dragonzest (K Corstens), Magic Time (G Begg), Choisir x Tinga (IRE) (M Price), Warhorse (NZ) x Rainonyourparade (S.C.Bottomley), Coco Caching (M Brown), Rich Enuff x Prospect's Rise (NZ) (C Hyland)


HEAT 13 - 800m | n/a

1. Sociabeel (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. G'day Gorgeous - D Williams

3. Brazen Delight - C McDonald

Unplaced: Victim Of Fate (P Keane), Lunar Mirage (S Bottomley), Rosanera (M Kent), Scissor Kick x Empress Lily (J Beriman), Justdoit (L Oliver)


HEAT 14 - 800m | n/a

1. Wok Star - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Fission - R Griffiths

3. Keitel - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Jalpido (M Kent), Spirit Angel (B McGrath), Deep Field x Unimpeachable (S.H.Eden), Altered Ego (K Corstens), Rebel Raider x Carashan Girl (S Bottomley)


HEAT 15 - 800m | n/a

1. Tavistock (NZ) x Ceylon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Dundeel (NZ) x Illusionary - K Corstens

3. Toronado (IRE) x Esteemed Elegance (NZ) - C.W.McDonald

Unplaced: American Pharoah (USA) x Casuarina Forest (T Busuttin), Master Of Design x Sky Vista (A Rae), Rebel Raider x Fine Feelings (un-listed trainer), Phorcys (NZ) (C Maher), Polanski x Jersey Cream (S Bottomley)


HEAT 16 - 800m | n/a

1. Bews - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Berry Bubbly - R Griffiths

3. Strawberry Cream - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Turn Me Loose (NZ) x Flavigny (NZ) (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Latizia (C Maher), The Fortune Teller (C Maher), Mikki Isle (JPN) x Native American (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Brazen Beau x Pink Avenue (B McGrath), Bon Aurum x Grand Central (J Price), Belgian Black (J Laing)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP