top of page

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 11 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 815x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inner Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850 | 51.0s

2. Lincoln Square - G Eurell

3. Graysong - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: C'est Magique (G Begg), Street Elite (R Griffiths), Creative Licence (A Rae), Daimyo (JPN) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 2 - 850 | 51.5s

1. Cosmic Aura - J Laing

2. Lethal Thoughts - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Shines Bright - G Eurell

Unplaced: Bendolirra (L Kennewell), Waz Da Boss (J Beriman), Hoard The Bubbles (NZ) (T Busuttin), Floba (M Price), Galileo (IRE) x Anja (IRE) (T BUsuttin), Hibernia Queen (R Griffiths)


HEAT 3 - 850 | 53.2s

1. Ferlazzo (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Thought Crime (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. That's Settled - T Busuttin & N Young


HEAT 4 - 850 | 51.6s

1. El Soleado - J Laing

2. Jatobi - W Kelly

3. Pride of Dubai x Raneen (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Spanish Stroll (L Kennewell), Merchandising (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Fox Dunnett (T Nikolic), Dawn Party (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 5 - 850 | 52.0s

1. Royal Signal - W Kelly

2. Tavistock (NZ) x Ceylon (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Ceeceeteevee (T Nikolic), Dreamstone (NZ) (M Price), Rubick x Elliptical Orbit (USA) (L Smith)


HEAT 6 - 850 | 50.7s

1. Shilo Lass - G Bedggood

2. Easy Beast (NZ) - R Laming

3. Ocular - S Eden

Unplaced: No Surrender (J Laing), Be Be's Canally (J Welsh), Condo's Express (R Laming), Wise Hero (G Singh), Rock In The Park (NZ) (S Eden)


HEAT 7 - 850 | 50.6s

1. Jigsaw - C Alderson

2. Baekdu - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Frostick - M Bell

Unplaced: Manhattan Force (D Harrison), Flower Duet (R Griffiths), Dangers (S Eden), Israelite Bay (C Maher), Get On The Gas (L Kennewell), Identical (W Kelly), Azaya (M Kent)


HEAT 8 - 850 | 51.7s

1. Daily Bugle - R Griffiths

2. The General (NZ) - R Laming

3. Red Red Wine - S Eden

Unplaced: Moss Job (B Gedggood), Stradari (K Corstens), Our Boy Bryan (J Laing), Bush Christmas (B McGrath)


HEAT 9 - 850 | 51.1s

1. Passive Aggressive - G Begg

2. Best Sister - D Harrison

3. El Amigos - W Kelly

Unplaced: The Pup (M Kent), Aquapishe (L Kennwell), Pride Of Galway (G Begg), Stirrah (C Alderson)


HEAT 10 - 850 | 53.3s

1. Cecil Street Lad - R Laming

2. Butter Chicken (NZ) - G Begg

3. Libertus - S Eden

Unplaced: She's Kerosene (P Keane), Polanco (S Eden), Niasu (W Masters), Recovery (D Wynne)


HEAT 11 - 850 | 51.7s

1. Galaxy Ruler - G Begg

2. Tick Tock Queen - W Kelly

3. Sixtyfour Trillion - S Masters

Unplaced: Nice For What (C Maher), My Girl Zarlie (S Eden), Danerich / Gold Delta (C Heffernan), Vartolomei (FR) (C Maher), Omeo (M Kent)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.00s

1. Kannenbergs Road - E Musgrove

2. Gracias Amigo - G Begg

3. Jimenez - D Arnold

Unplaced: Supreme Belief (L Oliver), Hello Broadcast (IRE) (E Jusufovic), Junipal (C Maher), Indiana Lilly (S Eden), Alsvin (S Eden), Ballet Master (NZ) (C Hyland), Jennevee (P Keane)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.5s

1. Larry Of Arabia - C Alderson

2. Fonteinbolt - T Taggart

3. Black Penn - G Eurell

Unplaced: Sunset Eagle (S Eden), Mankayan (IRE) (C Maher), Starexcell (G Eurell), Frag (S Eden), Alavista (C Maher), Pagador (R Laming)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 59.5s

1. Promises Kept - G Eurell

2. Frazana - J Moloney

3. Nouveau Marche (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Captain Pluto (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Awesome Moon (NZ) (T Busuttin), Pireonti (T Busuttin), Tolerance (A Rae), Tivaci x Quin Bay (NZ) (A Rae)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 59.7s

1. Beaudacity - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Reckless Bay - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Mere Morsel (NZ) - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Tatsuro (G Bedggood), Rambeau (T Busuttin), Starcraft (NZ) x Wild Mia (USA) (G Eurell), Battle Class (M Trotter), Flying Rex (J Moloney), Calmsir (NZ) (C Maher), Ridgers (NZ) (R Laming), Carlito Brigante (J Evans)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 59.7s

1. Legend Of The Fall - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Audrey Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Alverdun - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Le Joke (A & J Williams), Fazzabeel (NZ) (G Bedggood), Chaichna (M Grey), Redoubt Road (NZ) (E Lee), Twinkledust (G Bedggood), Rebel Raider / Seduction Counsel (A Rae)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:13.5s

1. Copperfield (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Ziegfeld (GB) - G Bedggood

3. Newzeel Deal - C Alderson

Unplaced: Star Dame (T Andrews), Lyk Thunder (T Busuttin), Victory Approach (L Jones), Forfront (R Mangan), Apache Thunder (USA) (M Price)


HEAT 17 - 1200m | 1:26.5s

1. Sarodec - R Laming

2. Badiss - C Alderson

3. Kaiberry (NZ) - S Laming

Unplaced: Reuber (C Alderson), Pure Deal (S Laming), Natural Mystic (M Price), Marquisard (NZ) (M Price), Fort Charles (E Musgrove), Excited Lady (E Musgrove)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


Comments


bottom of page