Cranbourne Jump Outs - 10 March 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.4s

1. Manihi Mischief - G Dalziel

2. Master Montaro - R Laming

3. Alsvin - S Eden Unplaced: Red Crown (J Cockram), Rich Charm (U Clarke), Parallel World (S McCusker), Turn The Tide (C Alderson), Khalon (E Jusufovic), Zouy's Comet (R Laming), So Schmick (R Grifiths)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Tavistock x Banchee - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Claptone - K Corstens

3. Reliable Man x Third Rate Romance - T Busuttin & N Young Unplaced: Cornucopia (R Griffiths), Pardella (R Besanko), So You Think x Rebel Dancer (M Brown), Reliable Man x Perfect Beat (A Rae), Written Tycoon x Indelible (A McCabe)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.5s

1. Hard Squeeze - R Griffiths

2. Dunhili - R Besanko

3. Olympic Glory x North Flower - K Corstens Unplaced: Buzz Roca (T Busuttin & N Young), Tavistock x Helen of Rose (T Busuttin & N Young), Greythorn (E Musgrove)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.9s

1. The Last Charge - K Corstens

2. Sacred Falls x Elope To Vegas - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tyche Goddess - T Busuttin & N Young Unplaced: Shirlohn (C Alderson), Outreach x Brooklyn Rain (J Williams), Tavistock x Key To Dance (T Busuttin & N Young), Reward For Effort x Galileo Rosie (A McCabe), Shooting to Win x Single Rose (K Corstens)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Ocular - S Eden

2. Designer Chief - M Webb

3. Snakey Mag - G & P Dalziel Unplaced: Mrs Whitten (C Alderson), Royelle (R Griffiths), Solis Ortus (G Eurell), Pride Of Pyingerra (P & C Hyland), Domesday Project (W Kelly), Tavisocks (L Oliver)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Chaps Dream - K Keys

2. El Guerrouj - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Equiwho - J Allen Unplaced: Lord Lennox (R Griffiths), Kobe Princess (L Oliver), Schillina (G Dalziel), Designer Portrait (M Webb)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.6s

1. La Pietra - R Griffiths

2. High Fashion - W Kelly

3. I Love Champagne - G Dalziel Unplaced: Lettie Lutz (S Eden), Warhorse x Bella Mollie (C Hyland), Eightfa (L Oliver), Surely Shirley (D Williams), Black Mirror (R Besanko)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Zimowy - K Keys

2. Taarank - M Hibbs

3. Thunder Pace - S Walker Unplaced: Oneira (A Sheehan), Classic Warrior (C Hyland), Cupidity (C Hutchinson), Stephen's Green (S Zschoke)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Kurokami - A Sheehan

2. Hold Infinity - A Laing

3. Mareeka - J Griffiths Unplaced: Jules' Hope (G Dalziel), Your Song x Moti (W Kelly), Alarah (C Hutchinson), Frenzy Lune (G Hayes), Suspicious (S Eden)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:00.4s

1. Redcore - G Eurell

2. Simply Optimistic - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Entrez Boo - J Sandhu Unplaced: Main Stage (T Busuttin & N Young), No Effort (A Cooper), Say An Ave (G Cluning)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.0s

1. Spryzen - N Dunn

2. Pierrocity - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Navarre - T Busuttin & N Young Unplaced: Hartzler (R Maund), Syd's Coin (K Keys), Barley Mo (A Rae), Maldestro (A Keenan), Son Of Sunny (S Chan), Darcy Ekcels (R Laming)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.9s

1. Vigere - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Riverwood Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Gunner Get It Dunn - N Dunn Unplaced: Dharma (K Keys), American Bound (W Kelly), High King Tiger (R Maund), Shartom (P Keane)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:13.7s

1. Well Done You - D Williams

2. Bureaucrat - D Short

3. Rajpipla - B McGrath Unplaced: Peace Lily (B McGrath), Dissidarre (J Sandhu), Lindelani (M Trotter), Makeover (E Musgrove), Rylstone (M Trotter), Stackhat (G Hayes)

NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft.

TIP