Cranbourne Jump Outs - 10 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 10/08/2020


Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Headwater x Fumble (K Keys), Brazen Beau x Encostar (T Busuttin & N Young), Maurice x Sister Souss (T Busuttin), Pierro x Pass The Parcel (T Busuttin), Maurice x Golden Eagle (T Busuttin), Star Witness x Vernier (K Keys), Sharkbite x Hanjaabi (R Laming), Wandjina x Ultima Carta (K Keys)

Field: Bons Away (W Kelly), Easy Beast (R Laming), Eurack (N McPherson), Fidelia (R Griffiths), Hunamosa (L Oliver), Jungle Edge (M Bell), Maritana (J Welsh), Princeton Spirit (J Sandhu), Shot Of Irish (R Laming), Tried And Tired (L Jones)

Field: Baglioni (G Eurell), Cellbridge (T Busuttin), Feminine Mystique (R Laming), Lochie's Song (K Keys), Mysterious Art (R Griffiths), Please Sir (J Williams), Yuanno (T Rogers)

Field: Hunboshi (L Oliver), Lots Of Puddles (R Cleaver), Mr Money Bags (R Griffiths), Navarre (T Busuttin & N Young), Ocular (S Eden), Raise 'Em Up (M Brown), Relishing Time (K Keys), Shenanigan City (E Jusufovic), Shoot For Coomaah (R Laming), Black Sea (R Cleaver)

Field: Pluck x Hanover Fist (K Keys), Dissident x Botricello (K Corstens), Ilovethiscity x Redwood Forest (G Eurell), Night Of Thunder x Curvaceous Miss (M Brown), Zebedee x Zest a Second (C Alderson), Evening Out (R Besanko), Jaffastock (T Busuttin & N Young), Moolah Moolah (P Keane), Ruby's Secret (D Short)

Field: All Hard Wood (R Laming), Amagnum (K Keys), Commanding Witness (S Walker), Froggy (L Oliver), Mary's Reward (T Andrews), Mitrust (R Laming), Riotous Mischief (R Griffiths), Rose Of Quincy (A Rae), Sierra Sue (T Busuttin & N Young), So Schmick (R Griffiths)

Field: Zoe Mae (R Besanko), Swindon Lass (M Brown), She's Kerosene (P Keane), Mathrin (T Busuttin & N Young), Cometh The Hour (G Eurell), Carrier Buster (R Griffiths), Reset x Box Office Miss (M Kent), Magnus x Mytika (M Kent), Reward For Effort x Galileo Rosie (A McCabe), Bullet Train x Lambrays (M Kent)

Field: Danerich Dan (R Besanko), Dommantella (G Eurell), Infinite Gold (J Crosbie), Ranceski (S Bottomley), The Sentinel (T Rosolini), Tuffask (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Argyle Belle (D Harrison), Code Of Arms (T Furdetska), Don't Doubt Dory (J Welsh), Justjules (W Kelly), Laundy (T Busuttin & N Young), Polanco (S Eden), Thorondor (M Kent), Vigere (T Busuttin & N Young), Whoshavesthebarber (L Bonella)

Field: Albarado (T Busuttin & N Young), Bullarook Boy (D Short), Hartack (F Finnegan), Klatten (K Keys), Lofty Star (J Sindhu), Rock The Sea (T Busuttin), Star Stock (T Busuttin)

Field: Cullier (T Busuttin & N Young), High Sierra (L Oliver), Jennevee (P Keane), Kyiv Prince (T Furdetska), Rakovsky (C Alderson), Rylstone (M Trotter), Smart Charge (L Bonella)

Field: Fiorente x Exact (E Jusufovic), Address Melbourne (B Anderson), Come On Son (B Anderson), Joyous Gard (T Busuttin), King Cranach (T Logan), Pina (M Kent), Pissaro (M Kent)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated RATING.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP