Cranbourne Jump Outs - 1 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 01/06/2020



Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Gazzara (T Busuttin & N Young), Sphera (N Dunn), Equiwho (J Allen), Jamcra (R Laming), Schwarzy (C Hyland),

Field: Sir Loft (J Sandhu), Curse Free (J Laing), En Aval (L Oliver), Amalfi Star (R Laming), Breakdance (T Rosolini), Call Me Theroux (R Maund)

Field: Guess Again (L Oliver), Jamaican Rain (R Laming), Chairman's List (T Busuttin & N Young), Cordoba (R Maund), No Effort (A Cooper), Unfair Dismissal (D Noonan), Houston Street (G Bedggood), Make It Count (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Moshelle De Classe (R Maund), Commodus (M Sues), Charvet (T Busuttin & N Young), Ajay's Ace (R Laming), Psoas (D Noonan), Ghibellines (K Corstens), Supreme Belief (L Oliver)

Field: Eight Times A Lady (W Kelly), Shut The Frontgate (N Dunn), Fantome Lady (D Harrison), Deadly Sins (J Price), Four By Four (D Noonan), Able Warrior (P Keane), Lake Tanganyika (J Laing), Bankson (E Hunt),

Field: Fink Tank (E Jusufovic), Frag (S Eden), True Scotsman (J Williams), Sarwatte (S Bottomley), Barbie's Boom (L Bonella), Whatarap (D Harrison), Our Peaky Blinders (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Heavenly Light (R Laming), Leveraged (L Oliver), Collectable (R Griffiths), Clean Acheeva (K Keys), Onehundred Percent (M Sues), Stornaway (T Logan)

Field: Not Approved (M Bell), Poleaxed (K Keys), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), Dogmatic (R Laming), Deseronto (G Eurell), Outrigger (M Sues)

Field: Pay Your Dues (D Short), Tootz (J Laing), Hot Glory (U Clarke), Code Of Arms (T Furdetska), Foxtrot Mo (K Keys), Schwitzer (G Eurell), Wilson Won (R Laming), Future Miss (K Keys)

Field: Trading Kisses (W Kelly), Moon Dog (M Sues), Sly Corner (T Busuttin & N Young), Ronniejay (R Laming), Akubra Black (T Busuttin & N Young), Maze Runner (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Aviate (K Corstens), Skyt (R Laming), Galgani (N Burke), Street Boss x Help (E Jusufovic)



Field: Ice Ice Baby (W Kelly), Mr Roger (R Laming), Melba Storm (T Busuttin & N Young), Lover Lover (T Busuttin & N Young), Little Town Blues (T Busuttin & N Young)

Field: Dadorable (C Hyland), Quality Diamond (N Burke), Written Tycoon x Ellepin Gal (E Jusufovic), Address Melbourne (B Anderson), Time Warrior (R Laming)

Field: War x Cloud Class (M Trotter), Bring It Bella (T Busuttin & N Young), Sports Edition x Beauriphul Gal (A Rae), Cautamente (R Griffiths), Loburn Lass (T Busuttin & N Young)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Turf Club, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP