Cranbourne Jump Outs - 1 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


AWAITING FINAL TIMES


*based on 0x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Inside Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m |

1. Rumbled Again - M Trotter

2. Uncle Bryn (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Illation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Address Melbourne (B Anderson), Legionnaire (J Moloney), I'm Thunderstruck (NZ) (M Price), Elephant (NZ) (E Lee), Founex (NZ) (A & J Williams), Think Glory (C Maher), Trinity's Reward (B McGrath)


HEAT 2 - 1000m |

1. Vanderland - C Chan

2. Corona Lad - N Dunn

3. Spirit Of Greg - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Royal Tonic (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Escalade (S Mathrick), Kurolation (G Eurell), Vancouver Bay (G Eurell), Victim Of Fate (P Keane), Mahrez (NZ) (J Price), Romania (J Sandhu), All Purpose (NZ) (C Chan)


HEAT 3 - 1000m |

1. Big Story (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Outreach x Torrini - A & J Williams

3. Foxy Cleopatra - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Artzino (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 4 - 1000m |

1. Lombardo - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Age Of Chivalry (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Blue Army (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Rich Hips (T Busuttin & N Young), Surreal Image (K Corstens), Lavish Girl (C Maher), She's Ideel (C Maher)


HEAT 5 - 800m |

1. Coolangatta - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Maximillius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. I'mlovin'ya - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Denied (M Price), You Go First (A & J Williams), Kuroshinzo (L Oliver), Flying Knee (C McDonald), Churchill (IRE) x Bring Cheer (G Moloney), Coco Caching (M Brown)


HEAT 6 - 800m |

1. Surname De Lune - B Anderson

2. Down The Barrel - S Mathrick

3. Prowling - G Eurell

Unplaced: Semper Fortis (T Busuttin & N Young), Machinegun Krelley (M Price), Trust In Rosie (L Oliver), Maximum Velocity (C Chan), Such A Dude (G Eurell)


HEAT 7 - 800m |

1. Bews - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Wee Nessy - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. The Wizard King - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Wango Award (K Corstens), Jacquinot (M Price), Artistic Dancer (S Mathrick), Get Up Girl (C McDonald), Sir Bailey (C Maher), Arata (G Eurell), Starspangledbanner x Wangaala (A & J Williams)


HEAT 8 - 800m |

1. Sonofthebeast - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Don Diego - G Eurell

3. Hardly Sweet - G Eurell

Unplaced: Zeletto x Queen Extreme (L Oliver), Right You Are (C Maher), Vancouver x Inchita (G Eurell), Toronova (I Pankhurst)


HEAT 9 - 800m |

1. Lincoln Square - G Eurell

2. Holler x Gold Heist - S Mathrick

3. Shocking x Berzallia - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Waz Da Boss (J Beriman), Innerbloom (NZ) (E Lee), Easterly (M Price), Power Cable (L Oliver), Shamus Award x Implementation (S Mathrick), Zero Award (T Busuttin), Chocolate Frost (J Welsh)


HEAT 10 - 800m |

1. Charm Spirit (IRE) x Schooner Bay (NZ) - L Oliver

2. Holler x White Hart Lane - S Mathrick

3. Duvach (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Jovial Wagon (M Price), Demiurgos (NZ) (E Lee), Queen Latifa (G Eurell), Reset x Zapurbly (S Mathrick)


HEAT 11 - 800m |

1. Queen Of Nations - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Danerich x Dance for Cash - S Mathrick

3. Quadalette - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Nouveau Marche (NZ) (T Busuttin), Made The Effort (J Price), Mashobra (J Welsh), Fun Enuff (G Eurell), Alpine Eagle x Abbadena (S Mathrick), Real Impact (JPN) x Misstiflying (L Oliver)


HEAT 12 - 1200m |

1. Morecoruba - J Welsh

2. Aramco (IRE) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Apache Thunder (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Swelter Magic (NZ) (K Corstens), Redella (NZ) (R Laming), Lindelani (M Trotter), Scissor Kick x Empress Lily (J Beriman), Ludicrous (A Burnell), Pagador (J Beriman)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*



842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP