Caulfield Jump Outs - 30 March 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Causeway Girl (C.McDonald), Dice Roll (FR) (N.W.Ryan), Galaxy Raider (G.M.Begg), Rose Quartz (G.M.Begg)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Altai Ranger (NZ) (J.D.Sadler), Amish Boy (C.Maher), Bumper Blast (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Art Glass (Grahame Begg), Cheerful Legend (J.D.Sadler), Cop A Clip (C.Maher), Reckoning (N.W.Ryan), Sensationalisation (M.Price), Zoupino (L.M.Kennewell)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Linas Magic (Grahame Begg), Maddox (J.J.Moloney), Pouvoir De Soie (L.M.Kennewell), Roppongi (N.W.Ryan), Saint Of Katowice (IRE) (C.Maher), Sir Harald (NZ) (J.J.Moloney), Vena Cava (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Back In The Day (C.W.Little), Cheer Squad (G.M.Begg), Generation (C.Maher), Modern Legend (J.D.Sadler), Namabaale (C.McDonald), Per Incanto x Pamina (R.L.Hickmott), Princess Nefertiti (C.Maher), Turn Me Loose x Herculaneum (C.McDonald)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Mongolian Khan x Highlights (NZ) (C.W.Little), Aikhal (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Deluxe Legend (J.D.Sadler), Hundred Proof (C.Maher), Jayanthi (C.Maher), Niccolite (G.M.Begg), Our Goddess (Clinton McDonald)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Cassatt (L.M.Kennewell), Majestical (C.Maher), Nostradamus x Dandy Roll (R.L.Hickmott), Pouandai (C.Maher), Shalaga (R.L.Hickmott), Street Boss x Irish Teardrop (C.McDonald), Zacinto x Silky Oak (C.W.Little)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Adare Manor (C.Maher), Keepa Raaj (NZ) (C.Maher), Nursery Chime (L.M.Kennewell), Ready To Skate (J.D.Sadler), Scissor Kick x Khameela (R.L.Hickmott), Seacole (C.Maher), Stumble On (Clint McDonald)



A replay of Heat 9 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Ameerabella (J.D.Sadler), Boyszee (C.Maher), Deep Field x Spurcific (C.McDonald), Flight Test (C.W.Little), Full Probe (R.L.Hickmott), Inka Dinka (J.D.Sadler), Rosenstrasse (J.J.Moloney)



A replay of Heat 10 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Diamonds (Gemma Rielly), Free Wilma (R.L.Hickmott), Mongolian Dragon (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Paparazzi Queen (C.Maher), Perfect Costa (B.J.McCarthy), Pure Kirra (J.J.Moloney), Sacred Snow (C.Maher)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper (2000m to 1200m), with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP