Caulfield Jump Outs - 19 January 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Hidden Legend (J.D.Sadler), How Womantic (C.Maher), Nasukawa (R.L.Hickmott), Shotmaker (M.Price), Sir Dragonet (IRE) (C.Maher), Southern France (IRE) (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Anders (C.Maher), Bam's On Fire (Ciaron Maher), Black Toff Affair (M.Price), Golden Gorge (R.L.Hickmott), Grandslam (C.Maher), Sapphire Crown (NZ) (C.W.Little)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Jet Propulsion (C.Maher), Muntaseera (C.Maher), Pinkham (M.Price), Rathlin (C.Maher), Saltpeter (J.J.Moloney), Sensationalisation (M.Price), Tarcoola Diva (G.L.Rielly), Vespertine (G.M.Begg)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Babylon Warrior (J.J.Moloney), Gulf Of Suez (C.Maher), In Her Stride (J.P.Salanitri), Mangani (NZ) (M.Price), Rapid Rose (J.P.Salanitri), Set To Spin (M.Price), Tsunami Moon (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Aziza (C.Maher), Greek Tycoon (M.Price), Manhattan Rain x I'm An Outoftowner (R.L.Hickmott), Midnight Hussy (C.McDonald), Red Rocketship (M.Price), Spare A Thought (J.P.Salanitri), Sunday Bowler (R.L.Hickmott), Zoustar x Rock The Moment (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Age Of Innocence (L.M.Kennewell), Bluegrass Bijoux (M.Price), Mighty Hercules (J.P.Salanitri), Natural Mystic (M.Price), Our August Rose (R.L.Hickmott), Squamosa x Umatain (M.Price), Star Turn x Loves Attention (C.McDonald), Talantino (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Enlightening Lady (C.Maher), Abracadabra (J.P.Salanitri), Brazen Beau x Bold Moment (C.McDonald), Flying Artist (M.Price), Ginibi (G.L.Rielly), Harlem Heights (L.M.Kennewell), Hongbao (M.Price), Shalam (J.J.Moloney)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Cumberbatch (M.Price), Epic Ranger (R.L.Hickmott), Klondike Strike (C.McDonald), Pal D'oro (C.Maher), Six Bells (C.W.Little), Sunnyside Cottage (J.J.Moloney), Trodaire (L.M.Kennewell)



A replay of Heat 9 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Bella Royale (L.M.Kennewell), Cambourne (M.Price), Ironedge (M.Price), Sassysav (NZ) (C.Maher), Sharna Star (C.Scott), Space Force (R.L.Hickmott), Victime de L'amour (C.McDonald)



A replay of Heat 10 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (C.McDonald), Mask Up (R.L.Hickmott), Mr Vista (M.Price), National Choice (M.Price), Septagram (C.Scott), Vitesse Royale (R.L.Hickmott)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(3).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP