Caulfield Jump Outs - 11 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.48s

1. Reserve Street - C.Maher

2. Mask of Time (IRE) - C.Maher

3. Vegas Knight - C.W.Little

Unplaced: Rock Hard (B.Cozamanis), Thought Of That (C.Maher), Heir to the Throne (NZ) (H.Dwyer), La Falaise (H.Dwyer), Craftmanship (NZ) (M.Price)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.08s

1. Snapdancer - C.Maher

2. Ideas Man - C.Maher

3. Moscow Red (NZ) - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: The Mobot (C.Maher), He'll Haunt Us (M.Price), Beehunter (J.D.Sadler), Sir Harald (J.J.Moloney)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.76s

1. Black Sail (NZ) - C.Maher

2. Grey Khan - P.Gelagotis

3. Irish Butterfly (NZ) - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Bromes (J.J.Moloney), Heart Of Puissance (C.Maher), Song Brocade (J.D.Sadler), Orienzel (M.Price), Contrition (NZ) (M.Price)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.21s

1. Starcraft x Puppet Show - B.Cozamanis

2. Night Of Thunder x Giuditta - C.Maher

3. Sebring x Beyonce's Star - M.Price

Unplaced: Curran (C.Maher), Gypsy Choice (M.Price), Kimberley Reward (B.J.McCarthy), Eurozone x Stars Of Love (H.Dwyer), Shezabadwolf (L.M.Kennewell)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.95s

1. Rhames - M.Price

2. Sunflare - J.J.Moloney

3. Something Foxy - C.Maher

Unplaced: Cumberbatch (M.Price), Testa Rossa x Commiserate (L.M.Kennewell), Akeed Mofeed x Special Kate (N.Ryan), Sensationalisation (M.Price), Distillate (C.Maher)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.09s

1. Unanimous - C.Maher

2. The Lion Inside (NZ) - M.Price

3. Exceed And Excel x Bound For Earth - C.Maher

Unplaced: Street Boss x Catechuchu (C.Maher), Ferlax x Rhandara (L.M.Kennewell), Miss Guggenheim (M.Price), Scientific (M.Price), Jimmy The Saint (J.J.Moloney)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.89s

1. Billie De Lune - C.Maher

2. Lombardo - M.Price

3. Lodestar - C.W.Little

Unplaced: Steel Sedaka (J.P.Salanitri), Forever Loud (H.Dwyer), Wheels Up (M.Price), Speedwell (J.J.Moloney)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.92s

1. Lighthorse Lad - M.Price

2. Street Vision - C.Maher

3. Tyrannto - C.W.Little

Unplaced: Rokara (M.Price), Stealth Approach (J.P.Salanitri), Magnaflight (L.M.Kennewell)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.84s

1. Zoupino - L.M.Kennewell

2. Lola Mae - C.Maher

3. Sandsation - M.Price

Unplaced: Librate (M.Price), Telekinesis (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.98s

1. Bethpage - M.Price

2. Sanbuck - B.Cozamanis

3. Saint Eustace (NZ) - M.Price

Unplaced: Miss Hardrock (L.M.Kennewell), Repetiteur (H.Dwyer), Single Crown (M.Price), Manhattan Spector (NZ) (J.D.Sadler),


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP