Caulfield Jump Outs - 10 November 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Hasstobegood (NZ) (G.M.Begg), Nasukawa (R.L.Hickmott), Our Guardian Angel (C.W.Little), Ozone (C.Scott), Sartorial Splendor (J.D.Sadler), Starouz (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: All Dreams (N.W.Ryan), Highland Jakk (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Marchena (C.Maher), Mr Causeway (C.McDonald), Score (J.D.Sadler), Wise Dragon (G.M.Begg)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Gold Spark (N.W.Ryan), Hidden Legend (J.D.Sadler), Miss Zambia (B.J.McCarthy), Mitchells Falls (Clinton McDonald), Redissent (J.J.Moloney)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Carlisle (J.J.Moloney), Carlisle Bells (M.Price), Game To Love (M.Price), Nostradamus x Foxy Eyes (B.J.McCarthy), Wayborn (NZ) (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Bump To Bump (R.L.Hickmott), Esta La Roca (NZ) (L.M.Kennewell), Fatale Bliss (M.Price), Fire Wheel (N.W.Ryan), Kimberley Reward (B.J.McCarthy), Mongolian Pride (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Share The Rhythm (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Artie Schiller x Heredera (R.L.Hickmott), Creative Control (L.M.Kennewell), Winning Heart (M.Price), Yulong Impact (C.Maher), Vantage Volante (R.L.Hickmott)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Baltic Blue (R.L.Hickmott), Call Me Elvis (G.M.Begg), Don'tbothernockin' (Robert Hickmott), Glint (M.Price), Sir Warwick (M.Price), Vilified (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Angerstein (Brendan McCarthy), Another Whine (R.L.Hickmott), Gagnon (M.Price), Hardtoexplain (Robert Hickmott), Mystique Falcon (NZ) (C.Maher), Kurabui (NZ) (M.Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good(3).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP