Caulfield Jump Outs - 10 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.16s

1. All Too Royal - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Usain Bowler - J Sadler

3. Pick Me Up - C McDonald

Unplaced: Young Harry Cool (C Scott), Nudge Bar (NZ) (P Gelagotis), No Commitment (NZ) (C Little), Ghodeleine (A Noblet), Black Beau Tie (G Wheeler)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.63s

1. Asgard Massif - J Sadler

2. La Belle Jude - G Rielly

3. Alero Rosso (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Victime de L'amour (C McDonald), Mr Causeway (C McDonald), Me Cabo (N Ryan), El Vincitore (C Maher & D Eustace), Ordell (J Moloney)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 51.05s

1. Parlay Princess - J Sadler

2. Indernile - G Moloney

3. Think I'm Dreaming - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Causeway Girl (C McDonald), Igniting (C Maher & D Eustace), Think We're Due (A Noblet), Leporem Star (NZ) (R Hickmott), Buttercup Baby (N Ryan)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.31s

1. Cardice - C Little

2. Sorority Lass - P Gelagotis

3. Amorosity - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Dawn Approach x Aspen Princess (H Dwyer),Zoustar x Sweet Butterfly (J Sadler), Insaaf (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Lariat (C Maher & D Eustace), Sunburnt (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.28s

1. Epic Player - R Hickmott

2. Shooting To Win x Wildwood Dancer - H Dwyer

3. Lonhro x Trick Of Light - J Sadler

Unplaced: Night Raid (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Sintra (J Salanitri), Barangaready (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Sassysav (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Odeum (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.18s

1. Star Witness x Seamstress - B Cozamanis

2. Moneefa - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. I Am Chickasaw - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Redeel (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Trust In A Gust x Spice Dancer (H Dwyer), Blink Twice (N Ryan), Kermadec x Sixth Chance (M Price & M Kent Jnr), St Moritz (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.42s

1. Sigrid the Haughty - G Rielly

2. Chocwedge - M Lindsay

3. Testa Rossa x Critical Angel - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Frankel x Spining Arrow (L Kennewell), Zion (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Fastnet Rock x Soubrettes (C Maher & D Eustace), Love On Sunday (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.99s

1. Diamond Digger (NZ) - R Hickmott

2. Rich And Rare - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Chicago O'brien - C McDonald

Unplaced: Pouvoir De Soie (L Kennewell), Don't Question Me (J Salanitri), One Won't Hurt (R Hickmott), Legend Of Zorro (A Noblet), Taco Tiger (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.46s

1. Bachelorinparadise (NZ) - R Hickmott

2. Transit Lane - R Hickmott

3. Osiris - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Bel Esprit x Ferrari Duchess (T Vasil), Street Boss x Rainbow Dreaming (A Noblet), Petonimi (H Dwyer), Lassiter's Lode (C Maher & D Eustace), Lady Bowler (R Hickmott)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.11s

1. Hard Border - R Hickmott

2. Skilled Artist - C Maher & D Eustace

3. War Games - A Noblet

Unplaced: Golden Gorge (R Hickmott), The View (R Hickmott), Big Lenny (R Hickmott), John Barley Corn (C Maher & D Eustace), Trading Stock (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP