Camperdown Jump Outs - 22 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | n/a

1. Street Boss x Badabing Badaboom - S Wilde

2. Headwater x Banri Maeve - M Williams

3. Sea The Stars x Bright Halo - L Smith

Unplaced: Dream Ahead x Pieta (M Young), Written Tycoon x Wabeel (S Wilde), Dominion Dancer (M Williams)

HEAT 2 - 850m | n/a

1. Three Tears - P Hardacre

2. Avida - A Purcell

3. Written Tycoon x Elsedina - L Smith

Unplaced: Starcraft x Attire (M Young), Lunar Fox (T&K O'Sullivan), Nostradamus x Sorren Tessa (M Young)

HEAT 3 - 850m | n/a

1. Star Witness x Seraphee - P Koumis

2. Star Witness x Pink Champagne - M Williams

3. Magnus x Empresshill - M Williams

Unplaced: Bella Tiara (M Williams), Quick Enuff (S Wilde), Nicconi x Husson Piece (M Young)


HEAT 4 - 850m | n/a

1. Harpuna - P Hardacre

2. Havalilly - S Wilde

3. Master Exploder - P Ryan

Unplaced: Elvison (S Wilde), Dodge City (A Purcell), Primal Fire (D Bowman)

HEAT 5 - 850m | n/a

1. Sweet Venom - D Bowman

2. Coriakin - P Ryan

3. Quiet Class - P Hardacre

Unplaced: Our Boy Bailey (P Hardacre), The Beehive (T&K O'Sullivan), Parthesia (S Wilde)


HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. La Tesora - C Chandler

2. Now And Forever - S Wilde

3. Bondi Tiff - A Campbell

Unplaced: Stryking Maid (M Williams), Atomic Texie (P Hardacre), Caliburn (S Wilde), Bear Pass (R Daniel)

HEAT 7 - 800m | n/a

1. Grogans Anvil - M Cerchi

2. Mont Agel - P Ryan

3. Open The Hatch - M Pegus

Unplaced: Playoffs (C Maher & D Eustace), Wahine (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 8 - 1000m | n/a

1. Campese - A Alexander

2. Most Elegant - B Cerchi

3. Georgethefifth - S Wilde

Unplaced: Mista Knowitall (P Hardacre), Kanzai (C Maher & D Eustace), Gold Medals (S Wilde), American Journey (A Alexander), Inspirante (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | n/a

1. Chaillot - A Alexander

2. Lighthorse Lad - M Williams

3. Danzadoozie - S Wilde

Unplaced: French Girl (M Williams), Command To Fight (A Alexander), Backstreet Alley (B Cerchi), American In Paris (S Wilde)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | n/a

1. Royal Spinner - B Cerchi

2. Sunday Night Tea - C Marshall

3. Miss Luminari - A Alexander

Unplaced: Social Spin (M Williams), Zabelarina (A Alexander), Express Raider (N Rae), Fiorente Lass (M Williams)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good 3.

TIP