Camperdown Jump Outs - 10 March 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | n/a

1. Rayza Warrior - Alisa Hinch

2. The Cure - Lindsey Smith

3. Mutinous - Matthew Williams

Unplaced: Arivakova (Archie Alexander), Crackerjack Prince (Archie Alexander), Fiorente x Love The Moment (Lindsey Smith)


HEAT 2 - 850m | n/a

1. Instigator - Aaron Purcell

2. Prince Saiyan - Symon Wilde

3. Zumbering - Archie Alexander

Unplaced: Fighting Spirit (Alisa Hinch), Max'n'Mat (Patrick Payne), Japery (Patrick Payne)


HEAT 3 - 850m | n/a

1. Mr Midori - Lindsey Smith

2. Sandbanks - Lindsey Smith

3. The Mockingbird - Symon Wilde

Unplaced: Kaarchi (Patrick Payne), Inn Keeper (Symon Wilde), Flying Hercules (Kylie Vella), Heave Ho (Declan Maher), Bea Tempted (Patrick Payne)


HEAT 4 - 850m | n/a

1. Robe Bay - Peter Hardacre

2. Mighty Moshe - Melody Cunningham

3. Black Prince Ruby - Kylie Vella

Unplaced: Echo Boomer (Patrick Payne), Queen La Diva (Lindsey Smith), No Joy (Patrick Payne), Shine The Way (Lindsey Smith)


HEAT 5 - 850m | n/a

1. Salorsci - Lindsey Smith

2. Thrill Kill - Peter Hardacre

3. New Tipperary - Lindsey Smith

Unplaced: Does It (Patrick Payne), Tralee Rose (Symon Wilde), As I Please (Symon Wilde), Analytica (Patrick Payne), Black And Tan (Ciaron Maher & David Eustace)


HEAT 6 - 850m | n/a

1. Kuramae - Matthew Williams

2. Nearest The Pins (NZ) - Patrick Payne

3. Halcyon Dame - Archie Alexander

Unplaced: Connery (Archie Alexander), Aurora's Symphony (Symon Wilde), Lady Delight (Symon Wilde), Galactic Express (Ciaron Maher and David Eustace)


HEAT 7 - 850m | n/a

1. Boots Tarrington - Melody Cunningham

2. Ultimate Eagle - Melody Cunningham

3. Beyond Mars - Patrick Payne

Unplaced: Old Head (Patrick Payne), Jimmy's Secret (NZ) (Symon Wilde), The Quiet Man (Symon Wilde), Brilliant Concept (Matthew Williams), Taksu (Ciaron Maher and David Eustace)


HEAT 8 - 850m | n/a

1. Stogursey Prince - Patrick Payne

2. Tideway - Ciaron Maher and David Eustace

3. Reward The Maid - Matthew Williams

Unplaced: Art Heiress (Patrick Payne), Lamu (Archie Alexander), Glassey Miss (Symon Wilde), Not A Problem (Archie Alexander)


HEAT 9 - 850m | n/a

1. Ididitforlove - Patrick Payne

2. Runaway Rockette - Daryl Cannon

3. Zoupurstar - Matthew Williams

Unplaced: Ablestock (Patrick Payne), Magnalux (Daniel Bowman)


HEAT 10 - 850m | n/a

1. Tony - Matthew Williams

2. Roddandtodd - Daniel Bowman

3. Crunchie - Patrick Payne

Unplaced: Nussink (Patrick Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | n/a

1. Dashing Leopard - Matthew Williams

2. Sarulie - Daryl Cannon

3. Olympic Spirit - Daniel Bowman

Unplaced: Shadow Goddess (Patrick Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | n/a

1. Glass Ceiling - Patrick Payne

2. Robyn's Folly - Daniel Bowman

3. Hostar - Peter Chow

Unplaced: Michelin (Patrick Payne), Upswing (Patrick Payne)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | n/a

1. Cake Walker - Ciaron Maher and David Eustace

2. Nashville Sound - Daniel Bowman

3. Gailo Chop - Matthew Williams

Unplaced: Jenkins (Matt Cumani), Relanski (Daryl Cannon), Fiery Belle (Matthew Williams), Haky (Archie Alexander)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | n/a

1. The Mood I'm In - Vincent Malady

2. Melarita - Ciaron Maher and David Eustace

3. Twilight Magic - Archie Alexander

Unplaced: Hostile Takeover (John Eady), Crafty Devil (Matt Cumani), Cremant (Daniel Bowman), Director's Cut (Rodney Foster)

Cut

HEAT 15 - 1000m | n/a

1. Dodge The Hounds - Vincent Malady

2. Robbie's Star - Peter Chow

3. Athol - Daniel Bowman

Unplaced: Equally (Rodney Foster)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft(5).

TIP