Burrumbeet Jump Outs - 4 October 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 160x Jump Outs at Burrumbeet*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 700m | 45.02s

1. Capitalist x Zinzi - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Warne - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Who Invited Her - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Not a Single Doubt x Smiles for Layla (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 2 - 700m | 42.62s

1. All About Eve - A.Noblet

2. It's The Bubby (NZ) - M.J.Cunningham

3. Count Of Anjou - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Almonti (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 3 - 700m | 44.86s

1. Equatori - H.Dwyer

2. Steller Eagle - H.Dwyer

3. Go Now - M.J.Cunningham

Unplaced: Emerging (NZ) (A.McDonald), Pepin Dove (A.Alexander)


HEAT 4 - 700m | 45.26s

1. Move On Over - S.M.Keating

2. Rose Between Thorn - A.Alexander

3. Summasweet (NZ) - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Cape Wrath (A.McDonald), Cheeky Blinders (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 5 - 700m | 42.89s

1. Fugacity - R.D.Foster

2. Montjeuify (NZ) - M.S.S.Cumani

3. Infinite Matrix - W.Morrissey

Unplaced: Mayoral Privileges (H.Dwyer), Goodwick (A.McDonald)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.34s

1. The Siscos Kid - H.Dwyer

2. Wiggles - M.J.Cunningham

3. Cardigan Queen - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Western Sun (M.S.S.Cumani), After The Impact (Y.Shima), Dr Colin (NZ) (A.McDonald), Jennivaci (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Legend Of Zorro (A.Noblet)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:01.38s

1. Jennilala - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. A Little Deep - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Ahtohallan - L.Boyd

Unplaced: Cable Town (M.S.S.Cumani), Jennipending (C.Maher & D.Eustace), The Poodle (A.Cosgriff), Angusanger (A.Alexander)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.26s

1. Movader - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Jenni Contessa - A.Alexander

3. Sheza Marvel - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Chella (M.S.S.Cumani), Radstar (T.Carberry), Super Sting (P.Kearney), Hercules Morse (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:04.36s

1. Dream Inherit - Y.Shima

2. Whatafox - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Splendid Chap (NZ) - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Running On Time (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Jackand (P.Kearney)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:02.57s

1. Celtic Lightning - Y.Shima

2. Sylvan Sisterhood - A.Alexander

3. Kentucky Nick - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Miss Figi (J.A.Scott), Regal Son (T.Beggs), Our Orator (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 11 - 1300m | 1:24.28s

1. Johandough - T.Carberry

2. Madame Solario - N.A.Blackiston

3. Assignment - M.S.S.Cumani

Unplaced: Barracuda (NZ) (R.L.Cully), Wuddzz (NZ) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 12 - 1300m | 1:24.72s

1. Diplomac Jack - T.Carberry

2. Savorski (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Wannon Rebel - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Della Contessa (NZ) (N.A.Blackiston)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*