Burrumbeet Jump Outs - 21 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 138x Jump Outs at Burrumbeet*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 700m | 44.86s

1. Le Reach - A Noblet

2. Coz I Know - G Browne

3. Raspberry Bullets - A Alexander

Unplaced: Viva Mikele (T Conlan)


HEAT 2 - 700m | 44.74s

1. Velentino - T Conlan

2. George Town - A Alexander

3. Rise To Stardom - M Cumani

Unplaced: Secret Location (P Payne), The Wolf's Call (G Browne)


HEAT 3 - 700m | 46.41s

1. Squamosa x Lady Rapunzel - A Payne

2. Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Tie Me Up - P.Payne

3. Regal Celeste - M Cumani

Unplaced: Tappen (P Payne), Objection Raised (NZ) (H Dwyer)


HEAT 4 - 700m | 46.02s

1. Starcraft (NZ) x Elle of a Westerly - P Payne

2. Boh Rhap - A Alexander

3. Justamatteroftime - P Payne

Unplaced: Dunwoody (NZ) (M Cumani)


HEAT 5 - 700m | 43.79s

1. Heavenley Bodied - G Browne

2. Caerau Girl - M Croxford

3. Gun Acheeva - T Carberry

Unplaced: Toronado (IRE) x No Push Over (P Payne), The Guava (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 700m | 44.37s

1. Eagle Queen - A Payne

2. Rock Sturdy x Dubai Diamond - R Cully

3. Simply Venus - P Payne

Unplaced: Divine Prophet x Tellora (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 700m | 1.01.3s

1. Intrepid Eagle - T & C McEvoy

2. Citizenship - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Fermented - C Maher & D Eusatce

Unplaced: Puissance De Vol (J Scott), Figurante (C Maher), Code Of Silence (H Dwyer)


HEAT 8 - 700m | 1.01.34s

1. New Level (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

2. Mountain Range - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Wicklow Way - J Scott

Unplaced: Tojaki (C Maher), Nicconi x Littoral (C Maher), Nulla Boom (E Fouchard)


HEAT 9 - 700m | 1:01.49s

1. Running By - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Vigneron - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Vienna Vixen - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: American Pharoah (USA) x Love for Ransom (A Noblet), Strike Eagle (T & C McEvoy), Pierranha (A Alexander), Ellen's Licence (P Payne), Miss Figi (J Scott)


HEAT 10 - 700m | 1:00.55s

1. Thought Of That - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Dreams And Schemes - N Blackiston

3. Pride Of Jenni - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Dodgy One (NZ) (C Maher), Donatrice (NZ) (A Alexander), Eluding (T & C McEvoy), Shakespeare (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.83s

1. Video - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Quick 'N' Dandy - A Alexander

3. Race Against Time - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Ocean's Fourteen (NZ) (S Morrish), Mallee Maid (A Bobbin), Mcphail (B & A McKnight), Arctic Miss (C Maher), Emerald Crown (N Blackiston)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.20s

1. Ahtohallan - L Boyd

2. Sheeza Tilly - N Blackiston

3. Beour Bay - A Alexander

Unplaced: Magic Edition (B & A McKnight), Acquiescent (C Maher), Svaneke (N Dyer), Mary Elizabeth (A Bobbin)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.14s

1. Shriyaa (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Beatbox - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Geez Louise - A Alexander

Unplaced: Whenthedeelingsdun (C Maher & D Eustace), Smart Missile x Ready to Fight (A Bobbin), Max Mercury (M Cumani), Arvinder (N Dyer), Oak Bridge (B & A McKnight)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.89s

1. New York Winter - S Croxford

2. Bavarian Lady - D O'Sullivan

3. Gulf Harbour - A Burns


HEAT 15 - 1300m | 1:25.11s

1. The Abolitionist - D Cannon

2. Bea Tempted - P Payne

3. Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle - J Julius

Unplaced: Translator (N Blackiston), Commercial (R Cully), Bigolino (P Payne), Curse Free (S Croxford)


HEAT 16 - 1300m | 1:27.88s

1. Tuscan Heat (GB) - A Alexander

2. A Votre Sante (NZ) - P Payne

3. Mathew (NZ) - P Payne



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP