Bendigo Jump Outs - 8 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.94s

1. Sky Touch - M Newton

2. Georgia's Host - M Cornish & D Gaskin

3. Diamondsandcowboys - P Sullivan

Unplaced: Street Sheik (P Payne), Cashed Up (P Payne)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.44s

1. Left Jaybee Out - M Cornish & D Gaskin

2. Copthorne - S Mott

3. In Her Honour - S Mott

Unplaced: Modear (P Payne), Possession (P Payne)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.49s

1. Starskin - B Mills

2. Sweet Gift - B Stanley

3. Chatelaine - P Payne

Unplaced: Equaspecial (P Payne)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.50s

1. Ben Hercules - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Matador - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Gold Mag - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Indibay (P Payne), Bastyan (P Payne)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.61s

1. Roc De Cambes x Florella - P Payne

2. Bolden Beau - M Cornish & D Gaskin

3. Lichen Lad - T Williams

Unplaced: Spirit Fingers (E Maher), All Aglow Again (P Mertens), Turffontein x Cold Call (P Payne)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.42s

1. Invincible Lotus - B Stanley

2. All About Fashion - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Talaaqy - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Sukoshi (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Bianconi x Marana Majic (P Payne)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 52.28s

1. Spanish Snitzel - C Kelly

2. O'lonhro x Ellakeira - H Powell

3. Celtic Samurai - A O'Neill

Unplaced: Top Melody (A O'Neill), Mr Cashman (P Payne), Mccain (P Payne)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.15s

1. I Am Invicible x Kemizengo - B Stanley

2. Peregrinus - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Chart Buster - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Gaga's Belle (P Payne), Legal Zou (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Lasseter's Girl (P Payne)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.46s

1. Old Mate Ned - M Sell

2. Competitor - P Payne

3. Golden Cat - M Cornish & D Gaskin

Unplaced: Bendigo Poet (B Stanley), Macheramio (P Mertens), Pins x Stole (P Payne)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.00s

1. Miss Kalua - K McAdam

2. Love An Angel - T Waddell

3. Slipintothis - P Payne

Unplaced: Helmet x Socialista (P Payne)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.14s

1. La Maestra - M Sell

2. Lucky Fish - B Stanley

3. Inner Demons - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Thunder Cloud (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Storming Eclipse (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), All Day Every Day (J Thompson)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.93s

1. Hit Reset - B Stanley

2. Cassius - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Muwarrad - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Bellx (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Chapel Lane (D Karp), Test A Day (J Thompson)

HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.11s

1. Mississippi Flyer - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. My Girl Trudy - J Gould

3. Betsy Be Good - K Hann

Unplaced: Sentry Rock (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Sea Storm (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Dissident x Akagera (B Stanley)

HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.31s

1. Toorsinaa - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Blooming Alice - B Stanley

3. Zorro Macho - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Just Cainme Archie (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Uwouldntbelieveit (J Thompson)


TIP