Bendigo Jump Outs - 6 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 50.61s

1. Big Boy's Girl - K Hann

2. Dry Creek Road - J Johnstone

3. Zoujea - S Fliedner

Unplaced: Hay Cliffy (A Pace), Chestnut Thunder (J Thompson), Shapurb (J Thompson)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 51.05s

1. Colsridge - A Pace

2. Ocean Dew (NZ) - G Osborne

3. Western Wingo - M Jones

Unplaced: Fortitude (G McQueen), Red Robin (L Sullivan)


HEAT 3 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Pal's Reward - K Hann

2. Power Station - B & JD Hayes

3. Danger in the Past - G Johnstone

Unplaced: Double Dink (J Thompson), Windchill (J Thompson)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 51.90s

1. Peregrinus - B & JD Hayes

2. Amy's Pride - L Howley

3. Smokey Cape - G Osborne

Unplaced: Vittorina (B Dunn), More Saturdays (J Thompson), Couldbefamous (L Sullivan)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 52.00s

1. Second Nature - B Malaczyn

2. Southern Drive - B Croxford

3. Bailey Rose - J Thompson


HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.28s

1. Mothereens - L Masnyj

2. Equiano (FR) x Fashion Victim - O'Sullivan

3. Medieval Miss - P Payne

Unplaced: Hoff To Sea (M Lawson), Foxy Tycoon (P Payne), Chadstone (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 52.49s

1. Extreme Choice x Aura D'Oro - K Hann

2. Laurion - R Symons

3. Happy Chance - S Fliedner

Unplaced: Out Of The Shadows (L Sullivan), Hull (E Maher)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.71s

1. Ken's Way - L Bennewith

2. Iron One - G Osborne

3. All Of Brighton - P Payne

Unplaced: Little Vista (P Payne), Imposing Brook (P Payne), Kung Fu Lady (H Burns)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.60s

1. Unencumbered x With Angel Wings - K Hann

2. Son Of Dragon - B & JD Hayes

3. Abracadabra - J Salanitri

Unplaced: A Stellar Zane (E Maher), War Of Wisdom (J Thompson), Kyokushin (G Osborne)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.17s

1. Sunset Lady - E Maher

2. Ididitforlove - P Payne

3. New York Winter - S Croxford

Unplaced: Reddy (P Payne), Choisir x Alarinda (NZ) (P Payne), Apollo Blu (NZ) (B Malnczyn)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 54.90s

1. Lorraine - P Payne

2. Red On Black - L Sullivan

3. Main Beach - A Carter-smith

Unplaced: Flying Carmen (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 51.95s

1. Mighty Hercules - J Salanitri

2. Hezabusybee - P Payne

3. Madetobebroken - P Payne

Unplaced: Sheltered Fire (E Maher), Pinnacle Rock (J Thompson), Scissor Kick x De Lovely Lady (P Payne)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.60s

1. Start Of A Journey - S Kirkpatrick

2. My Yankee Girl - J Salanitri

3. Sturdy Time - M Cornish & D Gaskin

Unplaced: Lorely (P Payne), Flamingo Ready (P Payne), Santero (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 53.07s

1. Coeur De Paris - G Osborne

2. Bigolino - P Payne

3. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting - P Payne

Unplaced: Unencumbered x Miss Aristocrat (P Banks), Decurio (NZ) (P Payne), Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Up a Ghia (NZ) (S Thompson)


HEAT 15 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Invincibilus - B & JD Hayes

2. Sweet Angel - H Burns

3. Spare A Thought - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Hallowed Ground (G Osborne), Lan Tao (D Bourne)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:04.81s

1. Cosmosnip - C McGillivray

2. Wegottem Today Son - B Stanley

3. Dark Dream - B Hayes

Unplaced: Thrum (NZ) (B Dunn), Donna Natalina (J Salanitri), Foolish Boy (J Robinson)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:04.75s

1. Guanaba Girl - D Reid

2. Le Prieur - A Chibnall

3. Lankan Legend - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Dexa Bill (B Stanley), Mon Dieu (J Robinson), Chapel Gal (D Karp),


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 1:03.74s

1. Mongolian Flame (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Lil' Boomber - D Laws

3. Sports Gazette - D Reid

Unplaced: Aplanner (J Robinson), Eagle Victory (R Symons), Clouded Love (A Chibnall),


HEAT 19 - 1300m | 1:25.95s

1. Nuclear Energy - A Yates

2. Central Bay - K Watson

3. Autissiodorum (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Petrus (B Dunn), Weallstuckathome (H Burns), Arthur's Crown (IRE) (B & JD Hayes)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP