Bendigo Jump Outs - 31 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.75s

1. Royal Tyke - K Hann

2. Just Jake - H Powell

3. Next Generation - D Plant


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.14s

1. Kootara - D Plant

2. It's Kind Of Magic - B Stanley

3. Kaching - D Archard

Unplaced: Dallas Cowgirl (B Stanley), Haystacks Calhoun


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.65s

1. Hit Reset - B Stanley

2. Bartholdi Boy - D Hird

3. Play On Words - R Symons

Unplaced: All Too Creedy (B Cole), Super Aurora (B Stanley)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.63s

1. Lady Zoffany - A Goninon

2. Shezabarbie - L Hunter

3. I Am News - B Stanley

Unplaced: Strait Ahead (R Symons)


HEAT 5 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Cyclone Louie - K Hann

2. Snappy Li'l Thing - D Chapman

3. Antica Lass - J Thompson

Unplaced: Lustre's Last (D Laws)


HEAT 6 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Pacific Ruby - J Salanitri

2. Sevira - G Johnstone

3. Gusmao - M Freedman

Unplaced: Bull Andt (B Cole), Satin Ruler, Aimiliona (B Stanley)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.35s

1. Milo Man - L Howley

2. Heavenly Spirit - J Salanitri

3. Cassius - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Cheques Galore (R Symons), Stryker x Mon Visage (NZ) (S Fliedner), El Roca x Miscellanea (unknown trainer)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.48s

1. Star Honour - M Freedman

2. Gold Prospect - J Thompson

3. Frankel (GB) x Azardi - unknown trainer

Unplaced: Modernissimo (NZ) (A McPherson), Spy Princess (D Oliver)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 53.72s

1. My Heart - J Julius

2. Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle - J Julius

3. Snow Star - J Robinson


HEAT 10 - 800m | 1:01.36s

1. Tatunka - R Donat

2. Eitilt (NZ) - B Stanley

3. Saw That Coming - B Stanley

Unplaced: Miss Keira (J Thompson), Chapel Lane (D Karp)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:02.49s

1. Harlin Express - A Vanderfeen

2. Boy Big - K Hann

3. Victory Chuckle - B Hayes

Unplaced: Whiskey Creed (P Cummings), Kadupul (B & JD Hayes), Blue Fury (A Goble)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.05s

1. Memphis Belle - S Lake

2. Spurge - G Donaldson

3. Reset The Jazz - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: All So Clear (B & JD Hayes), Powerful Flyer (J Thompson), Mr Zhivago (A Vanderfeen)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:02.36s

1. Redwood (GB) x Miscellanea - B Stanley

2. Stay In Your Lane - B & JD Hayes

3. Chiefs And Mahomes (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Logan Court (M Sell), Retrospection (D Archard)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:02.44s

1. Alpine Ace - B & JD Hayes

2. Ask Isla - S Carmichael

3. Mazel Tov - A Diggins

Unplaced: Fight On (J Robinson), Neverending (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 15 - 1300m | 1:22.17s

1. Independent Road - B & JD Hayes

2. Central Bay - K Watson

3. For Ari - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Chapel Express (D Karp)


HEAT 16 - 1300m | 1:22.63s

1. Jungaburra - D Oliver

2. The Wolverine - J Salanitri

3. Carpe Diem - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Mammoth Mountain (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 17 - 400m | Time n/a

1. Deep Field x Balancing Act - B Stanley

2. Russian Revolution x Sorel Point - B Stanley



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP