Bendigo Jump Outs - 28 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.93s

1. Vungers - B.C.Hearps

2. Kiata - R.G.Symons

3. Our Lone Star - S.A.Mott

Unplaced: I Love Champagne (D.Dwyer), Solo Flight (C.W.Hutchinson), Force (Ben & JD Hayes)


HEAT 2 - 800m | Time n/a *no vision available*

1. Gloves Are Off - K.P.Hann

2. Kaniva - R.G.Symons

3. Piscatorial - J.J.Julius

Unplaced: Song Storm (D.A.Drust), Sudden Impacts (S.A.Mott), Cubing (S.R.Fliedner)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 52.05s

1. King of Prussia x Towan - R.G.Symons

2. Our Modena (NZ) - P.Payne

3. Reimbursed - G.R.McQueen

Unplaced: Starcraft (NZ) x Humorous Bet (P.Payne), Tavistock (NZ) x Here We Come (P.Payne), Tavistock (NZ) x Lazaan (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.27s

1. Birthday Suit - M.Freedman

2. Milliffe - S.R.Fliedner

3. Lupino Lass - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Son Of The Sea (P.A.Campbell), Kuroshio x New Avenue (G.M.Johnstone)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.21s

1. Sixbysixtythree - P.Payne

2. Bay Of Naples - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Portland Jimmy (NZ) - P.Payne

Unplaced: Shezdelicious (NZ) (P.Payne), Fastnet Angel (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.37s

1. Cheques Galore - R.G.Symons

2. Star Of Couteau - P.Payne

3. Not Too Bad - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Beefeater (NZ) (P.Payne), Polite Applause (NZ) (P.Payne), Chicago's Choice (P.Payne)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.65s

1. Late Night Reward - K.P.Hann

2. Letthebanaflyhigh - A.G.Pace

3. Thrifty - M.Thomas

Unplaced: No Income (A.G.Pace)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.27s

1. Rubisaki - P.Payne

2. Nicco Roll - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Door To Door - P.Payne

Unplaced: Mighty Adele (Ben & JD Hayes), Before Dan (P.Payne), Fighting Sun x Loft (P.Payne)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.50s

1. Where's The Hunter - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Aeecee Sparky - K.P.Hann

3. Longift - M.Thomas

Unplaced: Zedemski (S.R.Fliedner)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.93s

1. Shamexpress (NZ) x Spray (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Holler x Miss Cleopatra - J.J.Julius

3. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha - P.Payne

Unplaced: Millitree (R.G.Symons), Elly's Last Hero (D.J.Bourne)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.84s

1. Swear By Her - P.Payne

2. Another Way - P.Payne

3. Kicka Bonus - J.J.Julius

Unplaced: Artie Schiller (USA) x Marmi (NZ) (P.Payne), Pedal Power (P.Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.03s

1. Mikki Isle (JPN) x Orlaith - B.Stanley

2. Madame Romano - P.Payne

3. Maurice (JPN) x Aghna - B.Stanley

Unplaced: Sebring x Leny's Here (P.Payne), Birdies Galore (P.Payne)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.52s

1. Boadelle (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Fabrikka - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Donndubhan - B.Stanley

Unplaced: Ilovesaki (J.J.Julius), Ceardai (NZ) (B.Stanley)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.94s

1. Schuhbeck - Ben & JD Hayes

2. I Am News - B.Stanley

3. Memphis Belle - S.A.Lake

Unplaced: The Honourable One (S.R.Fliedner), Dallas Cowgirl (B.Stanley)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:01.36s

1. Lord Of Penno - P.Payne

2. Mutapa - A.R.Goninon

3. Preserving - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Reliable Man (GB) x Lady's Wish (USA) (J.J.Julius), Tavistock (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Jimmy The Bear - P.Payne

2. Little Ms Dreamer - M.S.Hibbs

3. Star Of The Desert - P.Payne

Unplaced: Palentino x Sea Horse (P.Payne), Dashing Leopard (NZ) (D.J.Wills), My Heart (J.J.Julius)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.89s

1. Vancouver Miss - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Bader - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Satin Ruler - J.J.Julius

Unplaced: Evil Suspect (D.F.Hill)


HEAT 18 - 1300m | 1:21.13s

1. Huntly Castle - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Barry the Baptist - P.A.G.Jones

3. Harlin Express - A.M.Vanderfeen

Unplaced: Wellsford (J.J.Robinson), Kinjulator (B.M.Cole)


HEAT 19 - 1300m | Time n/a

1. White Hart Express - M.Dennehy

2. Sentry Rock - A.M.Vanderfeen

3. Spanish King - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Lewandowski (B.K.Hall), Bull Andt (B.M.Cole), All Too Creedy (B.M.Cole)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*