Benalla Jump Outs - 8 November 2021

AVERAGE JUMP OUT TIMES

1200m (All Conditions): 1:13.87s (All Ages)

1000m (All Conditions): 1:01.62s (2YO) | 1:00.89s (Open) | 1:01.01s (All Ages)


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:37.60s

1. Double You Tee (P.Payne)

2. Perfect Illusion (GB)

3. Kathman Rocks (NZ) (W.B.Brisbourne)

Unplaced:


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:12.10s

1. Kurabui (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Portland Jimmy (NZ) - P.Payne


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.30s

1. Copperfield (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Funnyifitwon - P.Payne

3. Door To Door - P.Payne

Unplaced: Mischinka (W.B.Brisbourne), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P.Payne), Shiny Star (D.L.McCrohan), Cake Walker (A.Dale), Let's Prosper (P.W.Burgun), Disputed River (USA) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Amen (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:13.30s

1. Malasana - P.Payne

2. Selfless - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Zounile - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Secret Sheema (NZ) (W.B.Brisbourne), Nuclear Energy (A.Yates), Sassy Queen (C.A.Weeding), Abbsolutelyfabb (A. & J.Williams), Americconi (D.O'Prey), Our Modena (NZ) (P.Payne), Volantini (C.Cassar)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 59.90s

1. Cielo D'oro - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Melway - P.W.Burgun

3. Imperial Hilton - P.Payne

Unplaced: Sig Positano (P.Payne), Gunn Island (C.Cassar), Shadow Goddess (P.Payne)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.60s

1. Liberty Steps - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Apis - A.J.Corboy

3. It's Happening (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Exit To Eden (P.M.Sweeney)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.30s

1. Qeyaady - W.B.Brisbourne

2. Cuffe's Grange - G.W.Egan

3. Vinnie's Girl - M.D.Beer

Unplaced: Miss Audacious (A.Dale), Emperors Consort (D.O'Prey), Fitzgibbon (A.J.Corboy), Fivefingerdiscount (NZ) (P.Payne), Apollo Josh (Ben & JD Hayes), Ms Melisandre (A.K.MacPherson)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:02.50s

1. Electrify (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Humboldt County (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. New York Winter - S.M.Croxford

Unplaced: Mission River (A.K.MacPherson), Free Flying Star (P.Payne), Smuggler's Lad (S.A.McIntosh), Turn Back Time (G.W.Egan), Lippee (S.Brown), Holy Smokescreen (S.Brown), Silver Canvas (NZ) (W.B.Brisbourne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.00s

1. No Rain No Flowers - S.Brown

2. Denarena - C.A.Weeding

3. Clifton Hill - J.W.Scott

Unplaced: Squid Game (NZ) (P.Payne), Peribaldo (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Southern Drive (S.M.Croxford), Kimmy Be Cool (NZ) (G.W.Egan), Westminster Abbe (S.S.Cunningham), Anahera (W.B.Brisbourne)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Madam Superior - M Cornish

2. Another Way - P Hayne

3. Foxingwithfacts - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Pannawonica (B & JD Hayes), Neverstandingstill (P Sweeney), Volcanic Luna (NZ) (M Beer), Feisty Flame (G Brunsdon)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Lord Domino - P Burgun

2. Master Sun - P Payne

3. Flying Sultan - M Beer

Unplaced: Jarrahmond (B Goodwin), Lingayen Gulf (B & JD Hayes), Gobbo's Mate (P Sweeney), Rose Of Tahlia (NZ) (A Dale), Style Artist (D Scott)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Lord Domino - P.W.Burgun

2. Master Sun - P.Payne

3. Flying Sultan - M.D.Beer

Unplaced: Jarrahmond (B.J.Goodwin), Lingayen Gulf (Ben & JD Hayes), Gobbo's Mate (P.M.Sweeney), Rose Of Tahlia (NZ) (A.Dale), Style Artist (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Lennox View - M Beer

2. Poker Scene (NZ) - P Payne

3. The Exchange - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: High Resolution (C Davies), Headman (D Archard), Our Marli Jay (A Dale), Paper Bark (J & C Ledger), Siasha Jewel (D Scott)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Grey Whisper (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Gentleman Roy - B & JD Hayes

3. Miss Oakley - D Archard

Unplaced: Honour The Legend (M Beer), Dubai Dreaming (D Archard), Mescaminto (A Dale), Spirit Of Macher (J & C Ledger), Second Last Chance (P Payne), One Little Kiss (C Davis)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Redneck Princess - B Brisbourne

2. Mokgadi - D Archard

3. Mojo Music - A Dale

Unplaced: Warrandyte Road (P Payne), Bay Of Angels (M Beer), Sauce Dragon (D Archard), Speedy Spooks (J & C Ledger), Ginger Creek (B & JD Hayes), Sweet Bella (C Davis)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Before Dan - P Payne

2. Savvy Feeling (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

3. To The Point - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Aunty Doll (A Corboy), Kentucky Dream (M Beer), Miss Athena (D O'Prey), Leading Wedge (A Dale), Rebel Attack (G Egan), Nefarious (D Archard)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP