Benalla Jump Outs - 22 February 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1590m | 1:37.42s

1. Contrition (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | C.Newitt

2. Johnny Buccaneer - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.J.Dee

3. Royal Music (IRE) - R.A.Osborne | L.King(a)

Unplaced: Damn Wicked Left (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson), Yank (J.& C.Ledger | M.Morris), Supreme Fighter (C.Cassar | T.N.Barton)


HEAT 2 - 1590m | 1:39.46s

1. Bak Da Man (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | J.Duffy

2. Deepstrike (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.J.Dee

3. Mutin - N.J.Dyer | S.J.Noble

Unplaced: Laughing Grizzley (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | C.Newitt), Pistol (NZ) (C.J.Davis | L.King(a)), Pennydahero (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Butlers Beach (A. & J.Williams | W.J.Egan)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:12.85s

1. Behind The Cellar (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

2. Teng Hui Feng Li - M.D.Beer | N.Souquet

3. Kia Hohe (NZ) - B.J.Goodwin | M.Morris

Unplaced: War At Sea (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Boswell (V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy), Booker Tee (A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:01.01s

1. Silent Theory - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

2. Jarrahmond - B.J.Goodwin | M.Morris

3. Dun Warrior - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Mammoth Mountain (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | T.Ryan), Lord Lobster (R.A.Osborne | J.Duffy)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.87s

1. Human Treadmill - R.L.Hickmott | C.Newitt

2. Dempster - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

3. Reddy - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: Noble Nightowl (R.A.Osborne | J.Duffy), Winston Smurfhill (NZ) (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Guaranteed (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | M.J.Dee)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:03.54s

1. Douceur - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

2. Flying Carmen - P.Payne | M.J.Dee

3. Foxy Tycoon - P.Payne | F.Sandkuhl

Unplaced: Neverstandingstill (P.M.Sweeney | B.Sweeney), Venomous Viper (R.A.Osborne | J.Duffy)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.57s

1. Burning Power - P.Payne | M.J.Dee

2. Lady Adelaide - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

3. Miss Ash Star - M.D.Beer | N.Souquet

Unplaced: Move Beyond (P.M.Sweeney | B.Sweeney), Pretty Panda (R.A.Osborne | J.Duffy)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.14s

1. Please Sir - A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee

2. Liberalized - W.Brisbourne | M.M.Pomarede

3. Marcolt (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: A Quiet Achiever (A.J.Corboy | C.J.Parish), Cuffe's Grange (G.W.Egan | L.King(a))


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.71s

1. Stonefield - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

2. Gate Crash (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

3. Boogie Wonderland - R.L.Hickmott | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Freddy Mac (D.J.Bourne | J.Baldock), Sur Ronhlo (A.K.MacPherson | T.N.Barton), Mr Morley (G.W.Egan | T.S.Grace)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.02s

1. Annoy'en One - F.J.Stockdale | T.L.Chapman

2. Raazou - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

3. Internal Affair - A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Atheel (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 58.72s

1. Caboolture (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

2. Wild Rover - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

3. Burton Street - D.O'Prey | F.Sandkuhl

Unplaced: Lethal Encounter (S.C.Bottomley | M.J.Dee), Our Lone Star (S.A.Mott | J.Baldock), Fleming's Hero (M.D.Beer | N.Souquet)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.48s

1. Founex (NZ) - A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee

2. Deception Bay - K.L.Corstens | L.King(a)

3. Outlaw Ned - A.J.Corboy | R.Beattie

Unplaced: Jianzhang (W.Brisbourne | M.M.Pomarede), Bygone Era (P.Payne | W.J.Egan), Playing For Keeps (N.J.Dyer | T.L.Chapman)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 58.93s

1. Flying Mascot (NZ) - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish

2. Redneck Princess - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

3. Montia - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | T.Ryan

Unplaced: Dream Weaver (S.Brown | M.J.Dee), Procedo (G.W.Egan | L.King(a)), Rue Maude (C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy), Blue Fury (P.Payne | W.J.Egan)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.04s

1. Ghosted - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

2. Minna's Girl - G.Brunsdon | B.Sweeney

3. Gipsy Lakeside - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | T.L.Johnson

Unplaced: Gun Acheeva (A.J.Corboy | C.J.Parish), Lorely (P.Payne | W.J.Egan), Flame 'N' Fire (I.Zimmermann | J.Robertson), Bring A Dame (D.O'Prey | F.Sandkuhl)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.65s

1. Sidoni - L. & T.Corstens | L.King(a)

2. Mimi's Award - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | T.Ryan

3. Jumpin' Jaguar - R.A.Osborne | T.L.Chapman

Unplaced: Lugnaquilla (T.Duffy | J.Duffy), Little Faifo (P.Payne | W.J.Egan)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 59.99s

1. Rich Sun - A.G.Rae | M.J.Dee

2. Mccain - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

3. Murta He Wrote - J.& C.Ledger | R.Beattie

Unplaced: Dellvak (V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy), Velvet Snow (B.E.Maher | T.L.Johnson), Morning Smoko (K.L.Goodrich | T.N.Barton), Headgear (G.W.Egan | L.King(a))


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 58.63s

1. Georgie's Princess - A.G.Rae | M.J.Dee

2. Theresabearinthere - M.D.Beer | F.Sandkuhl

3. Hellova Night - A.J.Corboy | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: Hi Poppy (P.M.Sweeney | B.Sweeney), Happy Socks (S.G.Noble | S.J.Noble), Epcot (J.W.Scott | G.Brunsdon), Best In Glow (J.& C.Ledger | R.Beattie)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP