Benalla Jump Outs - 21 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:38.10s

1. Defibrillate (NZ) - P Payne

2. Exhibition - D McCarthy

3. Beefeater (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Dancing Duck (R Osborne), Arthur's Crown (IRE) (B & JD Hayes), Duns 'n' Roses (D Archard), Littlemissdoom (K Goodrich), Kadupul (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:11.60s

1. Deep Image - R Archard

2. My Boy Nick - J Wicks

3. Prince Of Helena - C Weeding

Unplaced: Lord Sundowner (R Tait), Portland Jimmy (NZ) (P Payne), Fontein Diamond (B Brisbourne), Trosettee (NZ) (P Payne), Darlamax (A Homann)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.30s

1. Dinner's Enough - P Payne

2. Indelible Spirit - B & JD Hayes

3. Zero Cases - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Schiller Salute (J & C Ledger), Awesome Senora (G White), Xena's Reward (D Vella)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:12.20s

1. Sempreinte - G Waterhouse & A Mott

2. Storm King (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Thunderchief - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: I'm A Millennial (A & J Williams), Stay In Your Lane (B & J Hayes), He's On Form (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:00.60s

1. Snitch In Time - B & JD Hayes

2. Helix - B Brisbourne

3. Pretty Penguin - R Osborne

Unplaced: Incorporation (S Fliender), Lotus Land (A Dale), Infiltrated (A Dale)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.10s

1. Air Defence - S Fliedner

2. Big Day Out - C Weeding

3. Hard Reality - P Burgun

Unplaced: Barmah Al (D Archard), Double You Tee (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:01.40s

1. Encircle - C Weeding

2. Tatunka - R Donat

3. La Sante - D Scott

Unplaced: Morning Smoko (K Goodrich), Super Quick Love (R Archard)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Rocket Park - K Aldous

2. Precast - S Cunningham

3. Carnival Kingdom - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Neverending (B & JD Hayes), Hotfootit (M Ivill), Manhattan Breeze (J Roberts), White Hart Express (D McCarthy), The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. War Dog - B Brisbourne

2. Treloar - B & JD Hayes

3. Stiller - P Burgun

Unplaced: Gracie Grace (J & C Ledger), Hot Night (S Cunningham), Out Proven (S Noble), Cometti (NZ)(A & J Williams), Waning Weasel (R Osborne)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.79s

1. Share The Rhythm - B Brisbourne

2. Lord Domino - P Burgun

3. Onemorekimmie - R Osborne

Unplaced: Into The Fury (A & J Williams), Mighty Adele (B & JD Hayes), One Kynection (J & C Ledger), Shakenboom (S Noble), Vicksburg (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.58s

1. Mayor Of Methul - S Noble

2. Star Of The Desert - P Payne

3. Chuck Nation - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Phere The Ex (B & JD Hayes), Banana Split (M Thomas), Annie Belle (P Maher)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.40s

1. Burning Time - D McCarthy

2. Mr Time - M O'Connor

3. Spanish King - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Enuff He Said (P Payne), Toro Magic (D O'Prey), Curnow (C Davis)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.20s

1. Yubari - C Weeding

2. Douceur - P Payne

3. Artiste - C Davis

Unplaced: Dawn Retreat (B & JD Hayes), Dreams Afar (D Scott), Master Kostya (D McCarthy), La Sarthe (B Dunn)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Royal Deel - D McCarthy

2. Lafilio - B & JD Hayes

3. Siasha Jewel - D Scott

Unplaced: Imposing Brook (P Payne), Steel Master (P Smith), Dubianaire (C Davis)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Button Pusher - C Davis

2. Ofenbach - D McCarthy

3. Lee - C Weeding

Unplaced: Son of a Blonde (M Farrant), King Of Siena (B Maher), Retrospection (D Archard), Foxy Tycoon (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Riddlero - D McCarthy

2. Over The World (NZ) - A Fitzgerald

3. Mathew (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Palentiful (S Fliedner), Pepin Island (R Archard)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Master Sun - P Payne

2. Salute To The Sun - S Fliedner

3. Punter - P Cannon

Unplaced: Mystic Mirrors (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Prince Belvedere (D McCarthy), Shortboy (B Maher)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP