Ballarat Jump Outs - 7 October 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Cataracta (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Court Deep (Ciaron Maher / Ben Allen), Haripour (Emma Church / John Allen), Kohli (Archie Alexander / Declan Bates), Treasure Chest (Rodney Foster / Jarod Lorrensini), Laffalong (Nigel Blackiston / Sam Payne), Madame Boitier (NZ) (Simon Morrish / Alana Kelly)

Field: Honour Of Clare (Daniel Kelly / Alana Kelly), It's The Bubby (Simon Morrish / Jarrod Lorensini), Ken's Dream (Ciaron Maher / Ben Allen), Rathlin (Ciaron Maher / John Allen), Reciprocation (Archie Alexander / Declan Bates), Saccharo (Archie Alexander / Jordan Childs), Snapdancer (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Under My Spell (Nigel Blackiston / Sam Payne)

Field: Cheer For Me (Dan O'Sullivan / Will Price), Diaquin (N Blackiston), Flying Kingdom (Terry Kelly / Jarrod Lorensini), Misool (Archie Alexander / Jordan Childs), Playoffs (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Quintello (Ciaron Maher / John Allen), Southern Rock (Archie Alexander / Declan Bates), The Closer (Ciaron Maher / Ben Allen)

Field: Horse Ofwallstreet (Terry Kelly / Ben Allen), Inner Spirit (Ciaron Maher / John Allen), Missouri Waltz (Archie Alexander / Declan Bates), Mona Dream (Archie Alexander / Jordan Childs), Pride Of Dubai x Politeness (Dan O'Sullivan / Will Price), Reforestation (Nigel Blackiston / Sam Payne), Sodalicious (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Te Ata (Declan Maher / Jarrod Lorensini)

Field: Nobel Heights (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Pegazeus (Archie Alexander / Jordan Childs), Polina (Ciaron Maher / Ben Allen), Showcasing x Grenache (Nigel Blackiston / Sam Paynes), Star Jan (Archie Alexander / Declan Bates), Surprise Factor (Terry Kelly / John Allen), Tectonic Shift (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Universal Lady (Ciaron Maher / Will Price)

Field: Come On Eileen (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Irish Valentine (Henry Dwyer / Ben Allen), Lunch In Biarritz (Nigel Blackiston / Sam Payne), Panda's Nosey Boot (Ciaron Maher / Darren McLeod), Prolix (Julie Scott / Will Price), Supreme Thunder (Archie Alexander / Jordan Childs), Ustinov x Magic Notes (Terry Kelly / John Allen), Yesmeena (Ciaron Maher / Jarrod Lorensini), Zachaz (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent)

Field: Blue Velvet (Lisa Whelan / Megan Dunseath), Canobie Lea (Henry Dwyer / Ben Allen), Elvstroem x Any Given Hairdo (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Lorente (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Lucky Sham (Mitch Freedman / Toni Direen), Oak Bridge (Ash McKnight / Christine Puls), Wicklow Town (Julie Scott / John Allen), Witchfulthinking (Andrew Noblet / Will Price)

Field: Burning The Clock (Mark Dennehy / Neil Farley), Crowned Monarch (Mitch Freedman / Toni Direen), Doroza (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Ethan Rom (Ciaron Maher / Teo Nugent), Out And Dreaming (Andrew Noblet / Sam Payne), Skytain (Richard Cully / Megan Dunseath), So Astounding (Michelle Payne / Michelle Payne), True Impact (Julie Scott / Will Price)

Field: Arapiles (Henry Dwyer / Ben Allen), Beyonmore (Simon Morrish / Jarrod Lorensini), Camp Cove (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Exlover (Henry Dwyer / Lucy Boyd), Logo Logic (Ash McKnight / Christine Puls), Nicconi x Outof The Question (Andrew Noblet / Sam Payne), Sorority Belle (Richard Cully / Megan Dunseath), Queen Denearys (Andrew Noblet / Will Price)

Field: Adorable Huayu (Matt Cumani / Fred Kersley), Charm Spirit x Daring (Henry Dwyer / Ben Allen), Crackerjack King x Blackstone Rose (Damien Hunter / Lucy Boyd), Maganda (Simon Morrish / Jarrod Lorensini), Nicconi x Poison Ivy (Andrew Noblet / Will Price), Serlik (Michelle Payne / Michelle Payne), Squamosa x Chantoozie (Henry Dwyer / John Allen), Toronado x Rainbow Queen (Henry Dwyer / Alana Kelly)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Burrumbeet Track, with the track rated Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP