top of page

Ballarat Jump Outs - 29 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 307x Jump Outs at Ballarat (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:26.31s

1. Teewaters - A Alexander

2. Bad Boy Bobby - H Dwyer

3. Epic Ranger - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Legless Nick (G Osborne), Protection Money (N Blackiston), Curse Free (M Croxford), Scholarly (NZ) (D O'Sullivan)


HEAT 2 - 1400m | 1:27.68s

1. Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) - H Dwyer

2. Trinity Raider - N Blackiston

3. King Of The World - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Shilajit (NZ) (D O'Sullivan), Cactus King (D O'Sullivan), Incantata (G Osborne)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:08.12s

1. Palaggio - C Maher & D Eustace

2. New York Spirit - M Cumani

3. Segment - G Osborne

Unplaced: Our Orator (C Maher), Orne (NZ) (M Cumani), Eumeralla River (R Hickmott), Miss White (M Payne), So Sweet You Are (N Blackiston)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.83s

1. More Than Discreet - D O'Sullivan

2. Threeood - A Alexander

3. Cailloux - M Cumani

Unplaced: Sky Horse (NZ) (M Cumani), Packer's Bond (H Dwyer), One Fornana Rhodes (R Hickmott), Zoetic (GB) (C Maher)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:07.24s

1. Nightstick - H Dwyer

2. Vittoria Colonna - M Payne

3. Dente's Inferno - E Bourke

Unplaced: Famous Strike (G Osborne), Bavarian Lady (D O'Sullivan), Fontaine Del Rosso (T Beggs), Gulf Harbour (A Burns), Carolsilvertrinket (L Birnie)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 51.89s

1. English Riviera - T & C McEvoy

2. Whiskyontherocks - L Boyd

3. Arisaint - M Sell

Unplaced: Pedro (A Alexander), Warchime (R Hickmott), Magic Opal (P Payne), Dundeel (NZ) x Beerinawineglass (NZ) (T Carberry), Wet 'N' Dry (S Keating)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 52.98s

1. Scuderia - T Carberry

2. Intrepid Eagle - T & C McEvoy

3. Powershare - A Alexander

Unplaced: Reward For Effort x Dowager Girl (NZ) (H Dwyer), Tewkesbury (T & C McEvoy), Viva Americana (S Keating), Shalaa (IRE) x So Electric (R Hickmott), Ilaria Amour (J Salantri)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.21s

1. Redzoust - T & C McEvoy

2. Almanzor (FR) x Honeymoon (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Muriel's Wedding - S Keating

Unplaced: Cat Empire (J Salanitri), Jimmy Odd Sock (J Roberts), Lily Luella (H Dwyer)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 50.09s

1. Hurtle - T & C McEvoy

2. Copper Fox - H Dwyer

3. Donna Natalina - J Salanitri

Unplaced: French Comet (T McEvoy), Solbrook Star (A Noblet), Dreams And Schemes (N Blackiston), Hoff To Sea (M Lawson)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.71s

1. Cuban State - T & C McEvoy

2. Desired - T & C McEvoy

3. Itchy Powder - R HIckmott

Unplaced: Writtenbyalady (A Noblet), Sheeza Tilly (N Blackiston), Ahtohallan (L Boyd), Mcphail (B & A McKnight), Cool Faith (M Sell), Abradock (S Naylor)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 51.98s

1. Albiton - S Naylor

2. Rudy Rude - V Malady

3. California Blaze - P Grey

Unplaced: Royal Shakespeare (L Boyd), Gone Ahead (R Kirkpatrick), Prison Tatt (J Julius), Lady Of Steel (S Keating)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.29s

1. Alexein - M Lewis

2. Notmyfirstrodeo - V Malady

3. Magic Edition - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Apache Prince (P Grey), Mannerim Miss (B O'Farrell), Kiss In Spring (S Kirkpatrick), Assassinry (A Burns)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

bottom of page