Ballarat Jump Outs - 28 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 363x Jump Outs at Ballarat (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1100m | 1:04.70s

1. Nama Dude - D.P.Kelly

2. Tavabeel (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Frankie Pinot - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Maximus Prime (NZ) (A.Alexander), Highland Jakk (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Mr Mischief (P.A.G.Jones), Princessofcamelot (IRE) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Sunny Rain (Y.Shima)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:07.65s

1. Amfissa (NZ) - D.R.Smith

2. Leica Trooper - R.L.Hickmott

3. Bookman - A.Noblet

Unplaced: Big Bear John (A.R.Bobbin), Shesabomb (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Unthinkable (M.Freedman), Navajo Warrior (NZ) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 50.00s

1. Tararua - M.Freedman

2. Elite Icon - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Cosmic Rhapsody - M.J.Cunningham

Unplaced: Crackhorn (A.Alexander), Star Of Chaos (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Beltoro (R.L.Hickmott), Detonator Jack (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Reserve Street (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 49.75s

1. Moon And Back - A.Noblet

2. Pintoff - R.L.Cully

3. Speed Lover - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: French Fields (M.J.Cunningham), Beauty Bound (D.R.Smith), Saucey Horsey (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Court Deep (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Nerrivik (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.75s

1. Irrewarra Gem - A.R.Coffey

2. Beautiful To Me - M.Freedman

3. Feldon - P.A.G.Jones

Unplaced: Jennivamoose (NZ) (A.Noblet), Golden Greytime (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Kowloon Kurious (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Mayoral Privileges (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 51.40s

1. James The Great - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Londiani - M.Freedman

3. Meetmein Melbourne - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Fields Of Jenni (A.Noblet), Savvy Bee (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Clinqstar (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Surfy Pete (A.R.Coffey), Marble Hill (A.Alexander), Steller Eagle (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.90s

1. Skyzie Bell - A.Noblet

2. Misty Trails - D.R.Smith

3. Atahu - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: Ruggiero (M.Freedman), Mrs Bull (A.R.Coffey), Daiya (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Martha Lavinia (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.75s

1. Takshaka - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Ten Commandments - P.A.Preusker

3. Simply Sparklez - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Ibutho (A.R.Bobbin), Torranzino (NZ) (P.A.Preusker), Spylark (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Gordon Bleu (G.A.Osborne), Pannier (NZ) (H.Dwyer), The Ploughman (M.Freedman)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 51.80s

1. Northern Sky - R.L.Hickmott

2. Liparoo - A.R.Coffey

3. Overclassy - G.A.Osborne

Unplaced: Sunny Times (P.A.Preusker), Hang On Harvey (NZ) (M.Freedman), Tennessee Maggie (H.Dwyer), Tavern Music (P.A.Preusker), Rainbow Dolphin (S.Lenehan), Twigster (D.P.Kelly)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.20s

1. Miqyaas - M.Lawson

2. Toffee Street - H.Dwyer

3. Samurai Star - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Eagle Queen (A.J.Payne), Trak Chiller (P.A.Preusker), Gottanuff (P.A.Preusker), Warrior's Reward (USA) x Pocket Pair (M.Pegus), Ceres Mist (NZ) (S.Lenehan), Snip Snap (K.G.McCartin)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 50.90s

1. Merchant Navy x Brugal Reward - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Extreme Choice x Involving - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Capitalist x Sacred Point - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: urlanetto (Tony & Calvin McEvoy)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*