top of page

Ballarat Jump Outs - 27 October 2022

OVERALL TIMES




RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:25.32s

1. Vardani (FR) - A.Alexander

2. Hot Seat - Brian & Ashley McKnight


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:07.75s

1. Accuse (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Kumicho - A.Alexander

3. Shalaga - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: Oak Bridge (Brian & Ashley McKnight), You Betcha Woo (R.L.Hickmott)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.07s

1. Perisseuo - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. So Unusual (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Miss Cabaret - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: One Star Dream (S.M.Keating), Apache Prince (P.R.Gray), Magnetic Tycoon (A.Alexander), Rewarding Artie (S.Naylor), Quintessentialmiss (J.Thom)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.16s

1. Magnolia Rose - D.R.Smith

2. Sudden Impacts - S.A.Mott

3. Brungle Raider - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Savoie (Brian & Ashley McKnight), Matilda'svain (A.Noblet), Don't Doubt Diva (S.Morrish), El Franco (A.Alexander), Gives Me Chills (M.S.S.Cumani), My Cat Flegal (J.Thom)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 50.07s

1. Defining (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Hallowed Ground - G.A.Osborne

3. Bound For Home - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Kyteler (G.A.Osborne), One Out (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), First To Mars (P.Payne), D'aguilar (P.Payne)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 49.20s

1. Philosophers Stone - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Coeur De Paris - G.A.Osborne

3. Desperado (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Aquila Volare (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Stepchild (P.Payne), Iluka (P.Payne)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 49.42s

1. Italian Viking - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Syncretism - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Rubikai - P.Payne

Unplaced: King Tereus (G.A.Osborne), Lady Avenger (P.Payne), Shipshewana (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.81s

1. Segment - G.A.Osborne

2. Lady Ardoyne - T.D.Conlan

3. Sonoma Coast - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Manhattan Rain x Strategic Impulse (H.Dwyer), Capistan (P.Payne), Hot Gospel (P.Payne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 50.44s

1. Annie's Comet - S.M.Keating

2. Luminara - T.D.Conlan

3. Mattei - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Dashing Rebel (Brian & Ashley McKnight), Foxpath (C.Cassar), Overclassy (G.A.Osborne), Zoulane (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Absconded (S.M.Keating), Merchant Navy x Miss Beals (NZ) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.59s

1. Craft Star - A.Noblet

2. Perdition - M.Freedman

3. Fields Of France - C.R.Griffiths

Unplaced: Pittsburgh Pirate (H.Dwyer), See Your Point (B.Cross), Gordon Bleu (G.A.Osborne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 50.31s

1. Fields Of Jenni - A.Noblet

2. Misty Trails - D.R.Smith

3. Boga Dreams - P.R.Gray

Unplaced: Quick Fingers (H.Dwyer), Arctic Princess (M.Freedman), The Factor (USA) x Pathways (C.Cassar), Atomic x Academy Kiss (D.O'Sullivan)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 50.65s

1. Beautiful To Me - M.Freedman

2. Reward for Effort x Dowager Girl (NZ) - H.Dwyer

3. Stone Quick - J.Dalton

Unplaced: Time To Rumble (A.J.Payne)


HEAT 13 - 680m | 50.56s

1. Hellbent x Miss Wonderland - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Neutralism - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Carnival Row - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Sea Of Lights (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Amelie (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Capulet (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Sioux Nation (USA) x Pura Vida (P.Payne), Oh So Thrilling (P.Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*



bottom of page