Ballarat Jump Outs - 23 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:27.92s

1. Coolth - T & C McEvoy

2. Artarmon (IRE) - M Williams

3. Seawhatyouthink (FR) - M Williams

Unplaced: Christine's Legacy (D Hunter), Beyonmore (S Morrish), Under Oath (H Dwyer), Cicero Field (J Warren)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:09.15s

1. Mark's Line - B & C McKnight

2. Champagne Witness - M Williams

3. Wicked Me - J Scott


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:05.94s

1. Sign Of Ussuri - T & C McEvoy

2. Dewhurst - A Alexander

3. Hot Seat - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Dresden Green (H Dwyer)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.93s

1. Drain the Swamp - K McAdam

2. Brian Epstein (IRE) - M Price & Kent Jnr

3. Savoie - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Ask Isla (S Carmichael)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 50.89s

1. Abaddon - J Warren

2. Greenhill Prince - S Keating

3. Crackhorn - A Alexander

Unplaced: Oenology (M Williams), Phoenix Fireball (NZ) (H Dwyer), Our Duke (S Keating)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 50.12s

1. Run And Tell - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Kohli - A Alexander

3. One Star Dream - S Keating

Unplaced: Innocent Witness (J Warren), Montecain (H Dwyer), Shanghai Sun (M Williams), Annie's Comet (S Keating), Sylvan Star (K Amoore)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.15s

1. Diesel 'N' Dust - J Warren

2. Maha's Choice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Unencumbered x With Angel Wings - K.P.Hann

Unplaced: Pankhurst (NZ) (M Williams), Midnight Dream (S Keating), Sylvan Sisterhood (A Alexander), Nice To Know (S Keating)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 50.9s

1. Extreme Choice x Aura D'Oro - K Hann

2. Spare A Thought - J Salanitri

3. Little Red Fox - L Boyd

Unplaced: Playing It Safe (L Smith), Warhorse (NZ) x Kooma Blaze (A Bobbin), Spike's Spirit (J Dalton), Rock Face x Delmacy (D Quick)


HEAT 9 - 850m | *vision unavailable*

Field: Gaga's Belle (P Payne), Flying Carmen (P Payne), Fighting Sun x Lady Zhao Jun (P Payne), Ubeda (P Payne), Maurice (JPN) x Red Roses Too (P Payne), Little Vista (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 53.31s

1. Alluvial - B Goodwin

2. Medieval Miss - S Payne

3. You Decide - P Payne

Unplaced: Bigolino (P Payne), Tutankhamun (B Goodwin), Bangerang Redback (P Payne), Lorely (P Payne), Proisir x Pacific Rose (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 51.6s

1. Kia Hohe (NZ) - B Goodwin

2. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting - P Payne

3. Dictated Democracy - P Payne

Unplaced: Hezabusybee (P Payne), Foxy Tycoon (P Payne), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), In Tha Chute (NZ) (B Goodwin)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 53.21s

1. Pedal Power - P Payne

2. Ha She - B Goodwin

3. Reddy - P Payne

Unplaced: Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), Orphan Angel (B Goodwin), Flamingo Ready (P Payne), Little Faifo (P Payne), Scissor Kick x De Lovely Lady (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP