Ballarat Jump Outs - 23 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 339x Jump Outs at Ballarat (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 59.13s

1. English Riviera - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Boss Queen - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Nevada Star - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Mayan (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Bella Babe (C.Maher & D.Eustace), London Point (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.20s

1. Xtravagant Star - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Pegasi - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Verdansk - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Jekyll'n'hyde (S.Morrish), Brilliant Melody (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Favourite Child (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Call Him Iggy (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.58s

1. The Front Bar - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Eventually - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Parisian Dancer (NZ) - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Korolev (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Sports Idol (A.R.Coffey), Highland Raider (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Aiming (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:01.32s

1. Headingley - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Rose Of Kinane - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Andai Steppes (NZ) - B.P.Lawlor

Unplaced: Nerrivik (A.R.Coffey), Mrs Olle (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Mida Kid (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.88s

1. One Last Kiss - D.O'Sullivan

2. Silver Waves - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Bold Mistress - N.A.Blackiston

Unplaced: Sheza Marvel (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Savorski (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Liparoo (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.24s

1. Trust Rusty - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Kenzee River - D.O'Sullivan

3. Masina - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Tass (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Yael's Delight (NZ) (N.A.Blackiston), Our Able Miss (B.Goodwin)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. Lastar - P.Kearney

2. High Horse - D.O'Sullivan

3. Getonthebeers - B.Goodwin

Unplaced: Valiancy (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Cadboll (M.J.Cunningham), Zennzella (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.89s

1. Whiskyontherocks - L.Boyd

2. Ruby Don't - S.M.Croxford

3. Squaw - R.F.Donat

Unplaced: Jenny Jerome (P.Payne), Simply Venus (P.Payne), Mediate (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Sir Domigo - B.Cross

2. Pontmeirion (NZ) - R.L.Hickmott

3. Pharoah's Joy - A.Cosgriff

Unplaced: Caerau Girl (S.M.Croxford), Hard To Cross (NZ) (P.Payne), Alhambra Lad (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 1:19.65s

1. Kung Fu Fighting (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Xavie Boy (IRE) - N.A.Blackiston

3. Curse Free - S.M.Croxford

Unplaced: Ocean's Fourteen (NZ) (S.Morrish), Jaykayann (NZ) (P.Payne), Shakespeare (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 53.06s

1. Trust in a Gust x Duble Barrel Daisy - A.M.Taylor-Moy

2. Fisch Tank - L.Boyd

3. Sheer Reward - M.S.S.Cumani

Unplaced: Galenus (P.Payne), Justamatteroftime (P.Payne), Toronado (IRE) x No Push Over (P.Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.19s

1. Chiaro - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Douceur - P.Payne

3. Flying Artie x Alpen Rose (NZ) - P.Payne

Unplaced: The Nephew (P.Payne), Need A Miracle (P.Payne)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 57.64s

1. Midnight Lady - P.Payne

2. Eagle Queen - A.J.Payne

3. Bundle Of Fun - P.Payne

Unplaced: Dilbar (P.Payne), The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 52.51s

1. Cover Star - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Bustin' Out - L.Smith

3. Pearl Rain - P.Payne

Unplaced: Little Mermaid (P.Payne), Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Tie Me Up (P.Payne)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 55.86s

1. Snoop - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Cable Bay (IRE) x Distraught - P.Payne

3. Another Nephew - P.Payne



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP