top of page

Ballarat Jump Outs - 22 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 53.32s

1. Witchfulthinking - A Noblet

2. Heavenly Bridges - H Dwyer

3. Broadwayandfourth - M Freedman

Unplaced: Ocean's Jen (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Under My Spell (N Blackiston), Auyantepui (GB) (A Alexander), Playoffs (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 52.45s

1. Hamslette - A Noblet

2. Goolagong Rose - T & C McEvoy

3. Yulong Justify - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Perseids (M Freedman), Snow Business (C Maher & D Eustace), Palatial Prince (H Dwyer), Irish Playboy (H Dwyer), Mighty Oasis (GB) (A Bobbin), Amerock (M Freedman)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 54.13s

1. Tuki Twelve - T & C McEvoy

2. French Comet - T & C McEvoy

3. Asfoora - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Serene Moon (M Freedman), Firebase Coral (H Dwyer), Kanzai (NZ) (N Blackiston), Jack The Raider (A Bobbin), Delta Tango (M Freedman)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 52.88s

1. Kerioth - G Osborne

2. Demando - A Noblet

3. Alors Tu Crois - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Six Senses (T & C McEvoy), Anonymous Source (C Maher & D Eustace), Wynsome Maid (A Bobbin), Thornbirds (A Alexander), Al And Artie (N Blackiston), Drunkasamonkey (M Freedman)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 54.19s

1. Super Snitch - M Freedman

2. First Division - H Dwyer

3. Dodgy One (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Xtra Red (G Osborne), Trinity Raider (N Blackiston), Regal Duke (A Bobbin), Prefer Us (NZ) (T & C McEvoy), Media Empress (H Dwyer),


HEAT 6 - 900m | 54.44s

1. Excusez Moi - S Stockdale

2. Kyokushin - G Osborne

3. Mrs Maisel - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Annie's Dior (D O'Sullivan), Amalfi Spritz (M Cumani), Midnight Vagrant (H Dwyer), Savage Love (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 53.64s

1. Ginger Jones - A Noblet

2. Adaleene - M Cumani

3. Morpurgo - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Let's Sea (NZ) (C Maher), Famous Strike (G Osborne), Richmond Palace (NZ) (M Payne), Akoni (T & C McEvoy), Now Then Inky (A Bobbin),


HEAT 8 - 900m | 53.46s

1. Uptown Lucy - G Osborne

2. Mugga's Eagle - M Cumani

3. Tokoyo - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: El Santo (D O'Sullivan), Red Noise (D Mott), Sugarpiehoneybunch (H Dwyer), Rogue Star (A Noblet), Hot 'N' Sassy (D Maher), Mace Face (D Scott)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 53.95s

1. Damask Rose - Y Shima

2. Swaeness x Beyound Comparison - R Hickmott

3. Vain Fox - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Highly Intrusive (C Psalia), So Belafonte (D O'Sullivan), Just Call Me Bella (D Mott), Rothesay x Reciprocity (M Cumani), Roc'n Cranny (D Quick), Aquila Miss (J Scott), Lady Stratum (P Jones)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 52.96s

1. Coeur De Paris - G Osborne

2. Mocca Diamond - K Durden

3. Frankly Harvey - R Hickmott

Unplaced: The Queens Riches (D Kelly), Stone Quick (J Dalton), Your Song x Answers Are (unknown trainer)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 54.67s

1. Zipitup - D Conlan

2. Queen Of The South - K Durden

3. Enchanted Euro - D Maher

Unplaced: Hallowed Ground (G Osborne), Jessica Jessica (A Shillito), Royal Shakespeare (L Boyd), Jophe (D white), Redente x Seeyatomoro (P Jones), Northern Sky (R.L.Hickmott)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 54.25s

1. Everylittle Breeze - T & C McEvoy

2. Kumicho - A Alexander

3. Perisseuo - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Celtic Lightning (Y Shima), Squamosa x Kiwi Charm (NZ) (R Hickmott), Klink (S Morrish), Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sigidas (P Jones), Toronado (IRE) x Our Wildest Dreams (R Hickmott)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

bottom of page