Ballarat Jump Outs - 20 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 352x Jump Outs at Ballarat (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:27.47s

1. Think I'm Famous - N.A.Blackiston

2. Platinum Spirit (NZ) - K.L.Durden

3. Tradeworx - D.P.Kelly

Unplaced: Khari (A.Cosgriff), Doom Star (M.S.S.Cumani), Phoenix Fireball (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Fiorente (IRE) x Irish Blarney (GB) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:06.81s

1. Water Into Wine - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Vardani (FR) - A.Alexander

3. Madame Solario - N.A.Blackiston

Unplaced: Tavabeel (NZ) (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Johandough (T.Carberry), Rocky Climb (N.J.Dyer)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.75s

1. Verifier (NZ) - N.A.Blackiston

2. Bavicia (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. After The Impact - Y.Shima

Unplaced: Mariha (IRE) (A.Alexander), Diplomac Jack (T.Carberry), Wuddzz (NZ) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:08.16s

1. Dillinger - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Tenace - N.A.Blackiston

3. Presser - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Mayksumnoise (M.S.S.Cumani), Great Ambition (Y.Shima), Highland Raider (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Navajo Warrior (NZ) (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:08.38s

1. Dreams And Schemes - N.A.Blackiston

2. Numpty - A.Alexander

3. Damask Rose - Y.Shima

Unplaced: Mandateless (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Oliver Bullet (N.J.Dyer), Wannon Rebel (H.Dwyer), Steel Gaze (M.S.S.Cumani)


HEAT 6 - 1100m | 1:09.16s

1. Songman - N.A.Blackiston

2. Sir Domigo - B.Cross

3. Celtic Lightning - Y.Shima

Unplaced: Yael's Delight (NZ) (N.A.Blackiston), Zipitup (T.D.Conlan), Shesabomb (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Red Muscat (NZ) (A.Alexander), Sheer Reward (M.S.S.Cumani)


HEAT 7 - 1100m | 1:07.88s

1. The Queens Riches - D.P.Kelly

2. Shirazabeel (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. High Approach - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Leica Trooper (R.L.Hickmott), Flower Gallery (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Dream Inherit (Y.Shima), Della Contessa (NZ) (N.A.Blackiston)


HEAT 8 - 1100m | 50.83s

1. Tom the Star - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Danny's St Darci - A.Alexander

3. Wiggles - M.J.Cunningham

Unplaced: Belle Plaisir (NZ) (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Frankie Pinot (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Aolani (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Accuse (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 52.19s

1. Naiconi - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Alors Tu Crois - H.Dwyer

3. Northern Sky - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: Go Now (M.J.Cunningham), Jennifaroah (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Silent Sovereign (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Jennilala (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Angusanger (A.Alexander)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.51s

1. Rue De Palais - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Skyzie Bell - A.Noblet

3. Atahu - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: Simply Refuse (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Rock Dee Jay (H.Dwyer), Ariarne (N.J.Dyer), Jennio's Filly

(C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.53s

1. Warrior's Reward (USA) x Smokey Nic Nac - B Cross

2. Headingley - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Astern x Madame Moustache - A.Noblet

Unplaced: Dundeel (NZ) x Alamonteel (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Miss Jenni Lynn (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Gordon Bleu (G.A.Osborne), Logiec (T.D.Conlan)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 51.41s

1. Cadenabbia - N.A.Blackiston

2. Funny Impact - G.A.Osborne

3. Southern Chilli - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Moon And Back (A.Noblet), Celtic Glory (D.O'Sullivan), The Poodle (A.Cosgriff), Tropical High (W.L.Potter)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 51.66s

1. Helcrimson - M.J.Moorfoot

2. Way Up High - D.O'Sullivan

3. Bold Mistress - N.A.Blackiston

Unplaced: Snip Snap (K.G.McCartin), Matilda'svain (A.Noblet), Mannerist (D.M.Maher), Rich Enuff x Canyonville (NZ) (A.J.Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP