Ballarat Jump Outs - 17 June 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 17/06/2020


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Michante (C Maher & D Eustace), Amalfi Spritz (M Cumani), Yulong Deluxe (M Freedman), Mona Dream (A Alexander), Something Grand (J Scott), Let's Karaka Deel (C Maher & D Eustace), Bonamassa (A Alexander), Allyrock (A Alexander)

Field: Piccatric (C Maher & D Eustace), Dream Of Mine (M Freedman), Kiani (C Maher & D Eustace), Duke Caboom (A Alexander), Metal Bar (A Alexander), Zebedee x Mount Cougar (R Cully), Exosphere x Love Sophia (R Cully)

Field: Magnus X Daunting (A Alexander), The Big Easy (C Maher & D Eustace), Blood Sweat Tears (C Maher & D Eustace), Contributer X Maidjeu (A Alexander), Dissident X Pas De Deux (M Freedman), Jharana (N Blackiston), Makfi X Ombre Rose (R Cully)

Field: Grand Final (A Noblet), Fend Off (H Dwyer), Inkerman Road (N Blackiston), Raffish (A Alexander), The Factor x Melodrama (N Blackiston), Noble Vision (M Freedman), Ocean Royale (M Freedman), Dewhurst (A Alexander)

Field: Barade (A Alexander), Never No More (L Smith), Ginger Jones (A Noblet), Forever Loud (H Dwyer), Day To Favour (M Freedman), Telekinesis (H Dwyer), True Blue Jack (C Maher & D Eustace)

Field: Shadow Prey (S Morrish), Lexington Lad (H Dwyer), Ceffyl Mor (A Alexander), Under The Bridge (S Wilde), Gina's Hope (M Freedman), Keep The Faith x Downalatte (C Maher & D Eustace), Hayleys Lightning (H Dwyer)

Field: Hard Press (M Freedman), Seafood Source (A Noblet), Tom The Star (H Dwyer), Galaxy Ghost (H Dwyer), Number One Star (A Alexander), Peronne (S Wilde), Murals (C Maher & D Eustace)

Field: Copper Fox (H Dwyer), Buck Bay (E Church), Updates (S Keating), Helicopter (M Shillito), Sweetgeorgia Brown (S Wilde), Solar Coaster (H Dwyer)

Field: Transfer Allowance (T Carberry), The Brickman (T Kelly), Moscow Red (H Dwyer), Ocean Arc (H Dwyer), Stellar Witness (S Wilde), My Cat Willow (J THom), Testardo (A Payne)

Field: Project Manhattan (W Potter), Sun Samurai (T Birnie), Marvellous May (S Wilde), There You Are (H Dwyer), April With Love (D Kelly), Elleofabreeze (A Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP