Ballarat Jump Outs - 16 June 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:26.56s

1. Taramansour (IRE) - M Cumani

2. Centroid (GB) - M Cumani

3. Fournaise - A Cosgriff

Unplaced: Raining Up (E Fouchard), Maunahost (J Rowe), Equally (R Foster)


HEAT 2 - 1400m | 1:26.18s

1. Chouxting the Mob (NZ) - S Morrish

2. Love 'N' Peace - T & C McEvoy

3. Yankee Toff - M Cunningham

Unplaced: Dreambound (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Mr Mischief (P Jones)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.53s

1. Frankie Pinot - T & C McEvoy

2. Horse For Higher - D O'Sullivan

3. Right You Are - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Dancingmiracle (M Cumani), Ghodeleine (A Noblet), Under Oath (H Dwyer)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.91s

1. Cactus King - D O'Sullivan

2. Beyonmore - S Morrish

3. On Board - S Keating

Unplaced: Natural Mystic (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Midnight Vagrant (H Dwyer)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:08.71s

1. Coronel - M Cunningham

2. Bedford Estate (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. The Siscos Kid - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Tornadus (C Brown), Chapel Gal (D Karp), Isa Lad (L Smith)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 49.73s

1. Balle D'or - S Morrish

2. The Difference - T & C McEvoy

3. Tereras - A Noblet

Unplaced: Secret Blaze (T & C McEvoy), Ocean Dew (NZ) (G Osborne), Christine's Legacy (D Hunter)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.44s

1. Deep Speed - T & C McEvoy

2. Cosmic Rhapsody - M Cunningham

3. Mayan - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Thoughts'n'prayers (M Sell), Sunny Snowflake (M Price), Iron One (G Osborne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.59s

1. Meehni - T & C McEvoy

2. Violinist - T & C McEvoy

3. Guaranteed - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Cool Faith (M Sell), Ripit Toff (M Cunningham), Emblematic (A Peterson), Smokey Cape (G Osborne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 51.12s

1. Victory Tears - T & C McEvoy

2. Secret Hero - P Payne

3. Isonomiss - L Smith

Unplaced: Cheneford (T Conlan), Jucconi (T & C McEvoy), Only Right (R Carnes), Clarrie (M Williams)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.26s

1. French Star - R Challis

2. Defining (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

3. Regal Ruler - L Smith

Unplaced: Magnicity (M Lawson), Universal Lady (C Maher), Le Prieur (A Chibnall), Kermadec (NZ) x Donna Madeira (A Payne), Ian's Grey Mare (J Thompson)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.29s

1. Charm And Disarm - L Smith

2. Festivus (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

3. Sir Phoenix (NZ) - M Cumani

Unplaced: Coeur De Paris (G Osborne), Juvino (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Tavabeel (NZ) (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.59s

1. Akoni - T & C McEvoy

2. Cracker Dance - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Lord Percy - M Williams

Unplaced: Shalaa (IRE) x Long Face Grace (L Smith), Imposter Elle (H Dwyer), Ambalac (J Sims)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 51.22s

1. Come On Eileen - M Cumani

2. Royal Dress - T & C McEvoy

3. Sunfall - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Coburg (C Maher), Palatial Prince (H Dwyer), Aquila Miss (J Scott)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 50.38s

1. Strike Eagle - T & C McEvoy

2. Dreaming Toronado - M Cumani

3. Hongbao - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Ilovethiscity x Roman Belle (T Carberry), Capitalist x Mygoodgrace (T Carberry), Orinoco Delta (A Chibnall)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 53.63s

1. Snappy Secret - unknown trainer

2. Navajo - A Chibnall

3. Sebastian The Fox - S Keating

Unplaced: Brittas Bay (J Scott), Stratum Star x Obstinate Lass (S Keating)




NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP