Ballarat (Burrumbeet) Jump Outs - 4 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:00.42s

1. Alors Tu Crois - H Dwyer

2. Frosty Lass - G Osborne

3. Justacanta (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Shellaquin (P Payne), Zouzouli (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:01.95s

1. Iron One - G Osborne

2. Flying Carmen - P Payne

3. Marquette - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), Chatelaine (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.85s

1. Palatial Prince - H Dwyer

2. The Queens Riches - D Kelly

3. He's On Form (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Imposing Brook (P Payne), Deel Of Diamonds (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:06.19s

1. Phoenix Fireball (NZ) - H Dwyer

2. Swear By Her - P Payne

3. Jaykayann (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: After The Impact (Y Shima), Falcula (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:00.22s

1. Royal Shakespeare - L Boyd

2. Run Jimmy Run - B & A McKnight

3. Little Faifo - P Payne

Unplaced: Rock Dee Jay (H Dwyer), Chambery (P Payne), Bigolino (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 59.98s

1. True Impact - J Scott

2. California Sunset - N Blackiston

3. Dream Inherit - Y Shima

Unplaced: Mortar (NZ) (H Dwyer), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Dinner's Enough (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 59.60s

1. Iloveroses - T Carberry

2. Clear Air - J Scott

3. Vingt Cinqer - P Grey

Unplaced: Kirakat (NZ) (N BLackiston), One Fornana Rhodes (R Hickmott)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.42s

1. Mongolian Pride (NZ) - R Hickmott

2. Northern Bliss - N Blackiston

3. Shezdelicious (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P Payne), Irememberwhen (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 59.25s

1. Halcyon East - D O'Sullivan

2. Bull Point x See How You Are - B Cross

3. Ashy Boy - P Kearney

Unplaced: Delta Rules (T Conlan), Saintly Rose (D Hunter), Savoie (B & A McKnight), Leica Trooper (R Hickmott)


HEAT 10 - 750m | 45.60s

1. Wonderwall - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Astern x Demand Applause - N Blackiston

3. Sir Juggernaut - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Almanzor (FR) x Summalucky (NZ) (H Dwyer), Hot Gospel (P Payne), Rubikai (P Payne), Quang Tri (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 750m | 48.87s

1. Shalaa (IRE) x So Electric - R Hickmott

2. Ruthless Dame (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Split Vision - B O'Farrell

Unplaced: Squamosa x Over the Range (D Cunningham), Palentino x Biatreasure (S Keating), Tennessee Maggie (H Dwyer), Fortunate Gal (S Keating), Atomique (P Salanitri)


HEAT 12 - 750m | 47.36s

1. Headwater x Miss Pin Up (NZ) - B O'Farrell

2. Touch Of Gracie - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Tequila'n'sunrise - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Bupkis (J Salanitri)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*