Ballarat (Burrumbeet) Jump Outs - 15 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 122x Jump Outs at Burrumbeet*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 700m | 43.92s

1. Cadenabbia - N Blackston

2. Whiskyontherocks - L Boyd

3. Poison Chalice (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: El Franco (A Alexander), Scuderia (T Carberry)


HEAT 2 - 700m | 46.55s

1. Notable Dane - A Payne

2. Dundeel (NZ) x Beerinawineglass (NZ) - T Carberry

3. Dream Role - A Alexander

Unplaced: Merchant Navy x Bellspath (R Hickmott), Little Eagle (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 700m | 44.11s

1. California Blaze - P Grey

2. San Marino - B & A McGrath

3. Commercial - R Cully

Unplaced: Regal Son (T Beggs)


HEAT 4 - 700m | 43.36s

1. Gamadale Nip - P Preusker

2. Magic Chloe - P Preusker

3. Itchy Powder - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Magic Edition (B & A McKnight), Apache Prince (P Grey)


HEAT 5 - 700m | 41.78s

1. Run Jimmy Run - B & A McKnight

2. The Silent Sermon - M Ballantine

3. Writtenbyalady - A Noblet

Unplaced: Baria (H Dwyer), Boga Dreams (P Grey)


HEAT 6 - 700m | 42.24s

1. Logo Logic - B & A McKnight

2. Ask For More - S Lenehan

3. Georgy The Great - L Smith

Unplaced: Mcphail (B & A McKnight), Falcula (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Original Glaze - G Osborne

2. Tap Tap Boom - M Cumani

3. Three Dog Night - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Springboard (A Alexander), Three Earls (M Cumani)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.57s

1. Bunjil - T & C McEvoy

2. Miss Bariloche - M Cumani

3. Pharoah's Joy - A Cosgriff

Unplaced: Tewkesbury (T & C McEvoy), Segment (G Osborne), Bengal Boy (M Cumani)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.07s

1. Brazen Beau x Roldana (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Our Orator - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Orne (NZ) - M Cumani

Unplaced: New York Spirit (M Cumani), So Sweet You Are (N Blackiston)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:00.52s

1. Crackerjack Prince - A Alexander

2. Silk Jacket - M Cumani

3. The Difference - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Hurtle (T & C McEvoy), Translator (N Blackiston), Hot Seat (B & A McKnight), Packer's Bond (H Dwyer)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.35s

1. Spectacle - T & C McEvoy

2. Dashing Rebel - B & A McKnight

3. Epic Ranger - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Emerald Crown (N Blackiston), Mugga's Eagle (M Cumani), Sylvan Sisterhood (A Alexander), Nicconi Express (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:02.34s

1. Fiorente Spritz - P Pruesker

2. Tavistock (NZ) x Flawless (NZ) - M Cumani

3. Admoni - N Blackiston

Unplaced: Acquiescent (C Maher), Mark's Line (B & A McKnight), French Comet (T & A McKnight), Palatial Prince (H Dwyer)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.06s

1. Pegasi - T & C McEvoy

2. Breaking Loose (NZ) - N Blackiston

3. Glens Top Cat (IRE) - M Cumani

Unplaced: Zephatino (P Preusker), Oak Bridge (B & A McKnight), Puxi (R Hickmott), Adelaide Show (T Carberry), Incantata (G Osborne)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.64s

1. Passione (NZ) - N Blackiston

2. Zoetic (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Fighting Sweet - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Savoie (B & A McKnight), Mischa (W Morrisey), Famous Strike (G Osborne), One Fornana Rhodes (R Hickmott), Mr Chard x Ideal Waltz (E White)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:01.68s

1. Franquin - B Goodwin

2. Jackset - T Conlan

3. Littlesumting (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Trinity Raider (N Blackiston), Iloveroses (T Carberry), Key Of Cee (B & A McKnight), Bavarian Lady (D O'Sullivan)


HEAT 16 - 1300m | 1:23.45s

1. Interpretation (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Think Magic - T & C McEvoy

3. Persian Salute - A Alexander

Unplaced: Arohaboy (NZ) (P Preusker), King Of The World (R Hickmott)


HEAT 17 - 1300m | 1:22.93s

1. Wild Vitality - R Foster

2. Protection Money - N Blackiston

3. Ask Isla - S Carmichael

Unplaced: Creedence (M Cumani), Toronado (IRE) x Our Wildest Dreams (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Songstress (NZ) (P Preusker)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*