Avoca Jump Outs - 3 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:12.65s

1. Secret Blaze - T & C McEvoy

2. Future Score (IRE) - M Cumani

3. Mr French - A Alexander

Unplaced: Augusto Bravo (M Cumani)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:13.61s

1. Bull Point x See How You Are - B Cross

2. Our Deposit - K Bourke

3. Fantastic Galaxy - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Zapita (A Bobbin)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.15s

1. Deep Speed - T & C McEvoy

2. Fiesty Vixen - J Scott

3. Xtra Fun - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Rapid Achiever (FR) (C Maher), Beour Bay (A Alexander), After The Impact (Y Shima), Storm Hunter (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.29s

1. Alontro - T & C McEvoy

2. Master Magnus - D Loos

3. Soul Benefit - A Alexander

Unplaced: It's The Bubby (NZ) (M Cunningham), Regal Duke (A Bobbin), The Yachtsman (K Bourke)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.37s

1. Last Girl Love - T & C McEvoy

2. Big Jet - A Alexander

3. Lady Invincible - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Divider (J Julius), Kinetic Rock (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.62s

1. Moonshine Fly - J Julius

2. Golden Vitrine (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Danejararose - M Cumani

Unplaced: Hive (C Maher & D Eustace), Dunmam (C Maher)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. Despatch - T & C McEvoy

2. Highclass Harry - J Julius

3. Savoie - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Spanish Snitzel (C Kelly), Timber Princess (D Kelly), Brungle Bertie (H Dwyer)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 59.90s

1. Ilovesaki - J Julius

2. Presser - A Alexander

3. Run Jimmy Run - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Split Vision (B O'Farrell), Opportunity Missed (C Maher), Murchison (C Maher), Richmond Poet (NZ) (M Payne), Murrumbidgee River (C Maher)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:01.62s

1. Jusdane - A Bobbin

2. Fine Weather - M Freedman

3. Spylark (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Boyszee (C Maher), Livingstone Falls (NZ) (A Noblet), Under The Tassels (H Dwyer), Bit of a Lad (C Maher)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 48.40s

1. English Riviera - T & C McEvoy

2. Sir Domigo - B Cross

3. Borneo - K Bourke

Unplaced: Its Who I Am (D Bowman), Fortunate Kiss (D Bowman), Lana's Way (B & A McKnight), Our Best Guess (B O'Farrell), Miss Chippeur (M Payne)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 48.93s

1. Speakeasy - M Cumani

2. Ahhhh Yes - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Brungle Raider - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Venetian Lass (M Cumani), Montjeuify (NZ) (M Cumani), Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle (J Julius)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.92s

1. Rainbiel - A Chibnall

2. Centrefoldstar - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Coquille - M Freedman

Unplaced: Don't Forget Dad (D Bowman), Bubbly Lass (C Maher), Ready Set Tap (D Bowman)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 49.67s

1. Intermix - A Noblet

2. Jaja Ding Dong - M Cumani

3. Behind The Scenes - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Sassy Choice (A Alexander), Slate (M Cumani), Lampkin Lane (NZ) (H Dwyer), Parisian Veil (J Julius)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 48.11s

1. Topeka - T & C McEvoy

2. Star Of Manhattan - H Dwyer

3. Larabelle (NZ) - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Cruziana (C Maher), Impressive Dame (C Maher), Danger Man (C Maher)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 47.20s

1. Pegasi - T & C McEvoy

2. The Sistine Tales - A Noblet

3. Friday At Five - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Fatale Bliss (A bobbin), Defining (NZ) (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 49.23s

1. Avoid Me - T & C McEvoy

2. Dream Ahead (USA) x Gleams - A Bobbin

3. Detonator Jack (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Easy On The Eyes (C Maher), Laureus (C Maher), Butterball Brown (H Dwyer)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 48.58s

1. Reserve Street - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Namakwa - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Irunthiscity - L Smith

Unplaced: Pray With You (C Maher)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 50.05s

1. Dustland Fairytale - L.Smith

2. Flukey (NZ) - A.Noblet

3. Zafarana - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: The Art Of Flying (C.Maher & D.Eustace), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P.Payne), Whenthedeelingsdun (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Lucy Mac (H.E.Stuchbree)


HEAT 19 - 800m | 49.72s

1. Smiling Amos (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Gotta Have Fun (NZ) - A.Noblet

3. Saucey Horsey - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Savabeel Dynasty (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 20 - 800m | 50.00s

1. Bachvara - A.Noblet

2. Talantino - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Sonora - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: My Sienna May (L.Smith), Wild Flight (R.D.Foster)


HEAT 21 - 800m | 48.89s

1. Van Scotia - L.Smith

2. Arabian Melody - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Storming Ahead - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Reliable Man (GB) x Mansera (FR) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Ive Got Your Back (R.R.Samsonenko), Thronum x Jurasound (L.Boyd), Desert Fun (A.Noblet), Takshaka (C.Maher & D.Eustace)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP